Commercial Land

Fort Mill, SC Commercial Land for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Tega Cay, SC Charlotte, NC Rock Hill, SC Lake Wylie, SC Pineville, NC Indian Land, SC Clover, SC York, SC
Commercial Land at Carowinds Boulevard
Updated: Mar 25
Commercial Land at Carowinds Boulevard

3127 Carowinds Boulevard, Fort Mill, SC 29715

Contact for pricing
1 sqft 1.54 AC lot
Prime location at a busy, signalized intersection directly opposite a Food Lion anchored shopping center.
Strong traffic flow with 23,900 VPD on Carowinds Blvd.
Flexible zoning accommodating most retail and service businesses.
Proximity to I‑77 exit 90 (Carowinds Blvd) - 3/4 mile.
Nearby retailers include Food Lion, Dominos, Zaxby's, Bojangles, McDonalds, PJs Coffee and QT.
View details
Land in High-Traffic Retail Corridor
Updated: Aug 16, 2021
Land in High-Traffic Retail Corridor

982 Gold Hill Rd, Fort Mill, SC

Contact for pricing
1.00 AC lot
Publix‑Anchored Center
High Traffic Retail Corridor off of I‑77
Strong Growth and Demographics
Located on Hwy 98 / Gold Hill Rd - Lake Wylie Area
Located Next to “The Overlook at Gold Hill” Retail and Medical Project
View details
Land for Lease in Fort Mill
Land for Lease in Fort Mill

SC Hwy 160 & US Hwy 521, Fort Mill, SC

Contact for pricing
1.14 AC lot

Land available for lease in fast-growing Lancaster County.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 38 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Fort Mill, SC, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 31 Properties for Sales.

Commercial land for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Commercial Land with Retail Pad
Commercial Land with Retail Pad

2310 Celanese Road, Rock Hill, SC 29732

Contact for pricing

Ground-lease or build-to-suit commercial land with a retail pad along Celanese Road.

View details
Commercial Land For Rent
Commercial Land For Rent

Griffith Rd, Charlotte, NC

Contact for pricing
1.63 AC lot

Commercial land available for rent in excellent location.

View details
Ground Lease Development Land
Ground Lease Development Land

6420 Carmel Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

Contact for pricing
1.04 AC lot

Ground lease opportunity on rezoned land permitting up to 120,000 square feet for office or professional development.

View details
Rough Graded Corner Development Site
Rough Graded Corner Development Site

2887 Cherry Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

Contact for pricing
2.13 AC lot

Rough graded commercial land parcel with signalized corner access, sewer and stormwater provided, and strong visibility.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Fort Mill, SC

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 31 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Fenced Truck Parking Lot
Fenced Truck Parking Lot

0000000 Flint Hill Road, Fort Mill, SC 29715

$2,500,000
5.63 AC lot

An operating truck-parking use is supported by automated gate access, perimeter fencing, and industrial lighting.

View details
Office-Institutional Development Land
Office-Institutional Development Land

3701 Pleasant Road, Fort Mill, SC 29708

$2,275,000
6.50 AC lot

O-I-zoned land with existing houses and documented plans for office, medical, and day care development.

View details
Development Land with Road Frontage
Development Land with Road Frontage

2283 Dam Road, Fort Mill, SC 29708

$3,900,000
10.00 AC lot

Two combined parcels total roughly 10 acres and offer approximately 630 feet of road frontage along Dam Road.

View details
Land in Fort Mill, SC
Land in Fort Mill, SC

00A Briarwood Circle, Fort Mill, SC 29715

$275,000
2.92 AC lot

2.92-acre property with 369 feet of road frontage.

View details
Multi-Parcel Commercial Land
Multi-Parcel Commercial Land

2625 /2655 Pleasant Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29715

$3,000,000

Three assembled parcels with RMX-6 zoning and access along Pleasant Road in Fort Mill.

View details
Land
Land

466 Wrenplace, Fort Mill, SC 29715

Contact for pricing
13,068,005 sqft

Residential land & home lots · 13,068,005 SF

View details
Development Land at Busy Intersection
Development Land at Busy Intersection

1950 Holbrook Rd Unit 3, Fort Mill, SC 29715

$600,000

More than 3 acres of land zoned RD-II, with an older home on-site marketed for land value only.

View details
PND-Zoned Development Land
PND-Zoned Development Land

1041 Steele Street, Fort Mill, SC 29715

$1,350,000

PND-zoned commercial land near the Anne Springs Close Greenway and I-77 in Fort Mill.

View details
General Business Zoned Development Land
General Business Zoned Development Land

9457 Charlotte Hwy, Fort Mill, SC 29707

Contact for pricing
33.40 AC lot

Commercial land is zoned for general business with water and sewer available on site.

View details
Commercial Land with Road Frontage
Commercial Land with Road Frontage

2283 Dam Road, Fort Mill, SC 29708

$3,900,000
10.00 AC lot

Approximately 10 acres with RUD zoning, public sewer availability, and access from Dam Road near Hwy 160.

View details
Commercial Land with Road Frontage
Commercial Land with Road Frontage

2283 Dam Road, Fort Mill, SC 29708

$3,900,000
10.00 AC lot

Development site with RUD zoning and public sewer access.

View details
Highway 160 Redevelopment Opportunity
Highway 160 Redevelopment Opportunity

936 Fort Mill Hwy, Fort Mill, SC

Contact for pricing
2.55 AC lot

2.55-acre commercial land for redevelopment with high visibility.

View details
Commercial Land at Highway Intersection
Commercial Land at Highway Intersection

1700 Zoar Road, Fort Mill, SC 29708

$2,100,000
5.83 AC lot

A sizable commercial land tract near the HWY 160 and Zoar Road intersection with access to nearby transportation routes.

View details
Prime Land Near Highway 521
Prime Land Near Highway 521

224 Fort Mill Highway, Fort Mill, SC 29707

$1,250,000
1.80 AC lot

1.8 acres of commercial land in a growing area.

View details
Commercial Land with General Business Zoning
Commercial Land with General Business Zoning

224 Fort Mill Highway, Fort Mill, SC 29707

$1,250,000
1.80 AC lot

General Business-zoned parcel across from Lowes near the Hwy 521 intersection.

View details
Commercial Land Parcel
Commercial Land Parcel

3580 Hwy 51 Road, Fort Mill, SC 29715

$600,000
0.84 AC lot

UD-zoned commercial land along an established highway corridor with planned intersection improvements nearby.

View details
Land
Land

000 Highway 21 Byp N, Fort Mill, SC 29715

$1,635,000

Commercial land

View details
Fort Mill Land Opportunity
Fort Mill Land Opportunity

R P C Rd, Fort Mill, SC

Contact for pricing
7.57 AC lot

7.57 acres near Hwy 160, Fort Mill, SC.

View details
Commercial Land at Highway Intersection
Commercial Land at Highway Intersection

1700 Zoar Road, Fort Mill, SC 29708

$2,100,000

Commercial land located at the intersection of Hwy 160 and Zoar Road with water and sewer nearby.

View details
Commercial Site For Sale
Commercial Site For Sale

3048 Hwy 21, Fort Mill, SC

Contact for pricing
2.67 AC lot

2.67 acre commercial site in Fort Mill, South Carolina.

View details
One Acre General Business Land
One Acre General Business Land

268 Fort Mill Highway, Fort Mill, SC 29707

Contact for pricing
1.00 AC lot

One acre of land zoned for general business use.

View details

Fort Mill, SC Commercial land Lease Rates & Market Statistics

Explore 3 Commercial land listings for lease in Fort Mill, SC on Realmo, a commercial real estate exchange covering the Fort Mill area. The current inventory totals 1 square feet of properties.

Commercial land is one of the more limited space types in Fort Mill, with just 3 listings currently available — a scarcity worth factoring into lease negotiations.

List
Map