Commercial Land

New Hanover County, NC Commercial Land for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Charlotte, NC Raleigh, NC Greensboro, NC Wilmington, NC Durham, NC Fayetteville, NC Asheville, NC Jacksonville, NC
9 properties
Sort:
Gated Graveled Industrial Land
Updated: Jul 7
Gated Graveled Industrial Land

7520 Plantation Road, Wilmington, NC 28411

$1,600/Mo
5.51 AC lot
Gated, graveled surface suited to laydown yard use
Electricity available upon request
Located just off Hwy 17 and Market St.
Near Mayfair and Porters Neck
Zoned R‑15
View details
Corner Commercial Land
Updated: Jul 1, 2025
Corner Commercial Land

2726 Shipyard Boulevard, Wilmington, NC 28403

$10,000/Mo
0.81 AC lot
0.81‑acre commercial land parcel
Corner lot in midtown Wilmington
RB zoning for Regional Business
Potential uses include retail, services, offices, restaurants, spas, and health clubs
Minimum 10‑year lease period required
View details
Commercial Land for Lease
Commercial Land for Lease

5744 Market St, Wilmington, NC 28405

Contact for pricing

Commercial land available for lease at 5744 Market St, offering a flexible site for prospective operators.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Commercial Land Parcel for Lease
Commercial Land Parcel for Lease

7241 Market St, Wilmington, NC 28411

Contact for pricing

Commercial land parcel available for lease at 7241 Market St in Wilmington, NC.

View details
Corner Land Lease Opportunity
Corner Land Lease Opportunity

902 College Road, Wilmington, NC 28403

Contact for pricing
0.81 AC lot

Prime corner land for lease near UNCW campus.

View details
Commercial Land For Ground Lease
Commercial Land For Ground Lease

228 Old Eastwood Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

Contact for pricing
1.10 AC lot

1.10-acre commercial land available for ground lease.

View details
Commercial Land with Road Frontage
Commercial Land with Road Frontage

6315 Carolina Beach Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

Contact for pricing
0.90 AC lot

Vacant development site on Carolina Beach Road with approximately 130 feet of road frontage.

View details
Commercial Land for Retail Development
Commercial Land for Retail Development

10417 U.S. 17, Wilmington, NC 28411

Contact for pricing

Planned mixed-use setting with Highway 17 access and space intended for retail, dining, office, and medical uses.

View details
Retail Pad with Shared Access
Retail Pad with Shared Access

7711 Alexander Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411

Contact for pricing
1.00 AC lot

Approximately one-acre retail pad adjacent to a new Sheetz with shared access from Market Street and Alexander Drive.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 137 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 9 Active listings in New Hanover County, NC, we suggest exploring alternatives. Similar 128 Properties for Sales.

Similar Spaces for Sale in New Hanover County, NC

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 128 Spaces matching your search parameters.

18-Room Motel with Vacant Lot
18-Room Motel with Vacant Lot

213 Cape Fear Boulevard, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

$3,950,000
7,996 sqft 0.43 AC lot

Four contiguous lots combine an operating-style lodging layout with a separate vacant parcel near Carolina Beach’s boardwalk and ocean.

View details
Fenced Commercial Land with Multiple Entrances
Fenced Commercial Land with Multiple Entrances

5915 Carolina Beach Road, Wilmington, NC 28412

$3,400,000
2,818 sqft 6.03 AC lot

Commercial land with controlled access, stormwater improvements, and several potential development configurations.

View details
18-Room Motel with Redevelopment Site
18-Room Motel with Redevelopment Site

213 Cape Fear Boulevard, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

$3,950,000
7,996 sqft

Two-story lodging property includes an office, apartment, and separate vacant lot.

View details
Commercial Land with Road Frontage
Commercial Land with Road Frontage

6747 Market Street, Wilmington, NC 28405

$2,799,900
4,900 sqft 1.26 AC lot

RB-zoned commercial land with two existing tenant-occupied buildings and public water service.

View details
Wilmington Brooklyn Arts District Land
Wilmington Brooklyn Arts District Land

712 N 4th, Wilmington, NC 28401

$3,995,000
12,000 sqft 0.94 AC lot

Rare 0.94-acre multi-parcel in Wilmington's Brooklyn Arts District.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Warehouse
Mixed-Use Property with Warehouse

2725 Castle Hayne Road, Wilmington, NC 28401

$1,100,000
5,850 sqft 4.56 AC lot

Commercial and residential zoning support a flexible development profile with warehouse, office, and existing residential improvements.

View details
Corner Commercial Land
Corner Commercial Land

1007 N 4th Street, Wilmington, NC 28401

$1,500,000
2,005 sqft 0.34 AC lot

CBD-zoned property with an existing commercial building, public water, and access to natural gas.

View details
Brooklyn Arts District Multi-Parcel Offering
Brooklyn Arts District Multi-Parcel Offering

711 N 5th, Wilmington, NC 28401

$3,995,000
12,000 sqft 0.94 AC lot

0.94 acre industrial warehouse assemblage in Wilmington's Brooklyn Arts District.

View details
Assembled Residential Infill Development Site
Assembled Residential Infill Development Site

2831 Worth Drive, Wilmington, NC 28412

$1,299,000
928 sqft 2.56 AC lot

Three-parcel assemblage with an income-producing 2BR/1BA home and rear-acreage access for higher-density redevelopment, subject to verification.

View details
Wilmington Brooklyn Arts District Assemblage
Wilmington Brooklyn Arts District Assemblage

712 North 4th Street, Wilmington, NC 28401

$3,995,000
40,946 sqft 0.94 AC lot

Rare 0.94-acre multi-parcel in Wilmington's Brooklyn Arts District.

View details
Multi-Tenant Office Building
Multi-Tenant Office Building

803 Dawson Street, Wilmington, NC 28401

$974,000
3,471 sqft 0.11 AC lot

Renovated office property with adjoining parking lot, covered terrace, kitchen, and private patio.

View details
Waterfront Land with River Frontage
Waterfront Land with River Frontage

1100 Point Harbor Road, Wilmington, NC 28401

$3,500,000
8.34 AC lot

I-2-zoned waterfront acreage with water available and access along two river corridors.

View details
CBD-Zoned Commercial Land
CBD-Zoned Commercial Land

817 N 4th Street, Wilmington, NC 28401

$2,500,000
0.81 AC lot

Development parcel in an established downtown arts district with commercial zoning and multiple supported use options.

View details
Mixed-Use Development Land
Mixed-Use Development Land

1221 Castle Street, Wilmington, NC 28401

$740,000
0.15 AC lot

UMX-zoned site with plans for commercial space and 18 residential units in a three-story mixed-use building.

View details
Commercial Land with Metal Structure
Commercial Land with Metal Structure

7716 Market Street, Wilmington, NC 28411

$1,200,000
2.00 AC lot

B-2-zoned parcel with public water and sewer available along Market Street.

View details

New Hanover County, NC Commercial land Market Trends and Statistics

Explore Commercial land leasing options in New Hanover County, NC with 9 listings featured on our commercial real estate exchange. Estimated lease rates for Commercial land in New Hanover County, NC begin at $1,600/Mo, with an average of $5,800/Mo and extend to $10,000/Mo.
List
Map