Commercial Land

Rankin County, MS Commercial Land for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Jackson, MS Ridgeland, MS Gulfport, MS Flowood, MS Olive Branch, MS Tupelo, MS Hattiesburg, MS Biloxi, MS
Outparcel Pad Site for Drive-Thru
Updated: Mar 27
Outparcel Pad Site for Drive-Thru

2101 Raymond Road lot: Outlot Ground Lease, Jackson, MS 39212

$6 SF/Yr
18,731 sqft
Outparcel ground lease opportunity ideal for drive‑thru restaurant or retail.
Located in a neighborhood retail center with established co‑tenants generating consistent traffic.
Strong visibility and convenient access along Raymond Road.
Flexible pad site suitable for QSR, coffee shop, or various retail concepts.
Located at 2101‑2106 Raymond Rd in Jackson, Mississippi.
View details
Commercial Land For Rent
Updated: May 27, 2024
Commercial Land For Rent

755 E Mcdowell Road, Jackson, MS 39204

$5,850/Mo
Convenient access to I‑55 (North and South) and I‑20 (East and West).
Central air conditioning and natural gas heating.
Parking lot and paved parking features.
Located next to a 24‑hour UPS service center.
Built in 1975.
View details
Retail Pad Redevelopment Opportunity
Retail Pad Redevelopment Opportunity

225 Meadowbrook Rd, Jackson, MS 39206

Contact for pricing
1,000 sqft

Ground lease opportunity in Meadowbrook Shopping Center, Jackson, Mississippi.

View details
Turn Any Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Owner equity, real caprate, demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 189 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Rankin County, MS, we suggest exploring alternatives. Similar 186 Properties for Sales.

Similar Spaces for Sale in Rankin County, MS

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 186 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Commercial Land Parcel with Salvage Yard Building
Commercial Land Parcel with Salvage Yard Building

654 Caseys Lane, Flowood, MS 39232

$1,499,000
2,000 sqft 6.05 AC lot

A 6.05-acre commercial parcel with an existing 2,000-square-foot building, located just off Flowood Drive.

View details
Commercial Land with Salvage Yard Building
Commercial Land with Salvage Yard Building

654 Caseys Lane, Flowood, MS 39232

$1,499,000
2,000 sqft 6.05 AC lot

6.05-acre commercial parcel off Flowood Drive with an existing automotive salvage yard building.

View details
Corner Retail and Office Property
Corner Retail and Office Property

96 Baker Lane, Brandon, MS 39047

$1,200,000
3,267 sqft 1.61 AC lot

1.61-acre corner commercial site with an existing 3,200 sq ft building and outbuildings, zoned C-3.

View details
Commercial Land Parcel with Building
Commercial Land Parcel with Building

654 Caseys Lane, Flowood, MS 39232

$1,499,000
2,000 sqft 6.00 AC lot

6-acre commercial parcel with an existing automotive salvage yard building, positioned just off Flowood Drive near the I-20/I-55 interchange.

View details
Retail Parcel in Mixed-Use Development
Retail Parcel in Mixed-Use Development

Stonebridge Boulevard, Brandon, MS 39042

$1,161,000
105,415 sqft 2.42 AC lot

Level retail parcel within Stonebridge, featuring multiple access points and ready infrastructure for development.

View details
High-Visibility Corner Commercial Site
High-Visibility Corner Commercial Site

96 Baker Ln, Brandon, MS 39047

$1,200,000
3,267 sqft 1.60 AC lot

Corner commercial land with an existing office building and outbuildings, zoned for a broad mix of retail and business uses.

View details
Retail Land Parcel at Development
Retail Land Parcel at Development

Stonebridge Boulevard, Brandon, MS 39042

$1,233,000
111,949 sqft 2.57 AC lot

Parcel 20 is a retail lot within a mixed-use development with level terrain and multiple ingress/egress options.

View details
Retail Pad-Site Land Parcel
Retail Pad-Site Land Parcel

Stonebridge Boulevard, Brandon, MS 39042

$1,382,000
125,453 sqft 2.88 AC lot

Level retail parcel within the Stonebridge mixed-use development with access via multiple ingress and egress points.

View details
Townhome Development Land Parcel
Townhome Development Land Parcel

Stonebridge Boulevard, Brandon, MS 39042

$1,712,000
1,069,398 sqft 24.55 AC lot

Parcel 18 is zoned for townhome residential use within the Stonebridge mixed-use development.

View details
Commercial Land with Road Frontage
Commercial Land with Road Frontage

555 Kersh Circle, Flowood, MS 39232

$187,000
42,839 sqft 1.00 AC lot

Developable parcel near Flowood’s medical and retail districts, positioned for convenient access to major employment and travel routes.

View details
Commercial Parcel Adjacent to QuikTrip
Commercial Parcel Adjacent to QuikTrip

220 Lowe Circle, Richland, MS 39218

$900,000
154,638 sqft 3.55 AC lot

Commercially zoned parcel near QuikTrip, with an existing residence and Highway 49 exposure for high-traffic uses.

View details
Commercial Development Parcel at Signalized Intersection
Commercial Development Parcel at Signalized Intersection

Stonebridge Boulevard, Brandon, MS 39042

$9,727,000
2,038,172 sqft 46.79 AC lot

Level commercial land with multiple ingress and egress along Highway 18, supported by existing or readily available roads and utilities.

View details
Retail Development Land Parcel
Retail Development Land Parcel

Stonebridge Boulevard, Brandon, MS 39042

$4,032,000
439,086 sqft 10.08 AC lot

Retail development parcel in Stonebridge with level terrain and multiple access points off Highway 18 and Stonebridge Boulevard.

View details
Commercial Land on Grant's Ferry
Commercial Land on Grant's Ferry

111 Grants Ferry Road, Brandon, MS 39047

$795,000
15 sqft 15.00 AC lot

Commercial land for sale with high traffic and accessibility.

View details
Commercial Development Land with Paving
Commercial Development Land with Paving

1780 Highway 49 S, Florence, MS 39073

$420,000
130,680 sqft 3.00 AC lot

Nearly three acres of commercial land off Highway 49 with more than one-fourth of the site already paved.

View details
Commercial Development Lot
Commercial Development Lot

5643 Highway 18, Jackson, MS 39209

$100,000
43,560 sqft 0.75 AC lot

Vacant commercial lot available for development, approximately 3/4 acre in size along Highway 18.

View details
Commercial Development Land
Commercial Development Land

402 South 2nd Street, Pelahatchie, MS 39145

$135,000
36,590 sqft 0.84 AC lot

Cleared, ready-to-build commercial lot totaling about 0.84 acres with CC zoning in a high-traffic corridor.

View details
High-Traffic Commercial Land Site
High-Traffic Commercial Land Site

Us-49 Highway, Richland, MS 39218

$675,000
1.47 AC lot

Commercial land along Highway 49 with strong daily exposure, ingress/egress, and adjacency to a newly developed QuikTrip.

View details
Flowood Commercial Land on Medical Parkway
Flowood Commercial Land on Medical Parkway

Medical Parkway & N Flowood Drive Tract B, Flowood, MS 39232

$795,000
6 sqft

6.99 AC tract in high-growth retail, office, medical corridor.

View details
Commercial Land with Interstate Frontage
Commercial Land with Interstate Frontage

1807 Old Whitfield Road, Pearl, MS 39208

$649,500
192,970 sqft 5.00 AC lot

Nearly 5 acres of commercial land with 750-plus feet of Interstate 20 frontage.

View details
High-Visibility Highway Frontage Land
High-Visibility Highway Frontage Land

4104 U.S. 49, Florence, MS 39073

$1,400,000
11.40 AC lot

Commercially zoned 11.4± acre site with about 1,800 feet of direct highway frontage and 51,000 VPD exposure.

View details

Rankin County, MS Commercial land Market Trends and Statistics

Explore Commercial land leasing options in Rankin County, MS with 3 listings featured on our commercial real estate exchange. The current inventory includes 18,731 square feet of properties with an estimated lease value of $6 SF/Yr.

Estimated lease rates for Commercial land in Rankin County, MS average $6 SF/Yr.
List
Map