Commercial Land

Pompano Beach, FL Commercial Land for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Deerfield Beach, FL Fort Lauderdale, FL Lighthouse Point, FL Oakland Park, FL Coconut Creek, FL Wilton Manors, FL Margate, FL
8 properties
Sort:
Showroom Building on 1.2 Acres
Updated: Jul 17
Showroom Building on 1.2 Acres

451 Southwest 12th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Contact for pricing
2 sqft
1.2‑acre parcel with a 3,544 SF showroom building
Building fronts Andrews Avenue
Showroom includes cooler capabilities
View details
Modern Retail and Restaurant Development Site
Updated: Dec 3, 2025
Modern Retail and Restaurant Development Site

1621 S Dixie Hwy W, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Contact for pricing
839 sqft
Brand‑new mixed‑use development offering modern retail and restaurant spaces
Located along S. Dixie Hwy in Pompano Beach
Flexible layouts with large storefronts suitable for retail and restaurant concepts
Ample on‑site parking for customer convenience
Custom artistic elements by Butrint Morina
View details
Fenced and Secured Land Parcel
Fenced and Secured Land Parcel

3033 Northwest 33rd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Contact for pricing
201,682 sqft

4.63 acre fenced, paved, and lit land parcel for lease.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Pompano Beach Outdoor Storage Space
Pompano Beach Outdoor Storage Space

1377 Hammondville Road, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Contact for pricing

3.2 acres outdoor storage with 2,500 SF office.

View details
Commercial Land with Strong Frontage
Commercial Land with Strong Frontage

900 E Sample Rd, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

Contact for pricing

Commercial land offering excellent street frontage along Sample Road with more than 40,000 cars passing daily.

View details
Pompano Beach Truck Parking Lot
Pompano Beach Truck Parking Lot

1801 NW 15th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Contact for pricing

4.03 acre truck parking lot for lease.

View details
Pompano Beach Land For Rent
Pompano Beach Land For Rent

900 E Sample Rd, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

Contact for pricing

Land with frontage on Sample Road in Pompano Beach.

View details
Retail Space or Land Lease
Retail Space or Land Lease

4791 N Federal Hwy, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

Contact for pricing
5,027 sqft

Retail space or land lease opportunity with great visibility.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 31 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 8 Active listings in Pompano Beach, FL, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 19 Properties for Sales.

Commercial land for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Commercial Land for Lease
Commercial Land for Lease

5100 NW 10 Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

Contact for pricing
2 sqft

2.5 acres of land available for custom build-to-suit.

View details
Corner Land Parcel with Signalized Access
Corner Land Parcel with Signalized Access

180 W Hillsboro Boulevard, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Contact for pricing

Nearly an acre corner lot with 200 feet of Hillsboro Boulevard frontage at a signalized intersection.

View details
Prime Land Parcel Near I-95
Prime Land Parcel Near I-95

1345 SW 11th Way, Deerfield Beach, FL

Contact for pricing

Two-acre land parcel adjacent to I-95 in Deerfield Beach.

View details
Paved Fenced Parking Land
Paved Fenced Parking Land

2800 S Federal Hwy, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Contact for pricing

Vacant paved and fenced parking land with access to Federal Highway near Hollywood International Airport.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Pompano Beach, FL

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 19 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Acreage with Pre-Fab Building Package
Acreage with Pre-Fab Building Package

2031 Northwest 15th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

$4,950,000
2 sqft 2.31 AC lot

2.31 acres with pre-approved plans for warehouse and office.

View details
Transit-Oriented Mixed-Use Land
Transit-Oriented Mixed-Use Land

6 Nw Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

$1,200,000
0.62 AC lot

Vacant lot in a transit-oriented setting, offering flexibility to develop multifamily, commercial, or mixed use up to 22 units.

View details
Pompano Beach Redevelopment Parcel
Pompano Beach Redevelopment Parcel

2667 E Atlantic Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

$6,500,000
0.24 AC lot

Redevelopment parcel near the beach with flexible zoning.

View details
Vacant Lot in Pompano Beach
Vacant Lot in Pompano Beach

6 Nw Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

$1,200,000
0.62 AC lot

Vacant lot ideal for multifamily, commercial, or mixed-use development.

View details
Land Near Lauderdale-By-The-Sea Beach
Land Near Lauderdale-By-The-Sea Beach

Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308

$3,800,000
0.26 AC lot

Commercial land one block from Lauderdale-By-The-Sea Anglin's Square.

View details
Pompano Beach Land Opportunity
Pompano Beach Land Opportunity

800 N Dixie Hwy, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

$2,880,000
5.63 AC lot

5.63 acres in NW CRA District, Pompano Beach.

View details
Mixed-Use Commercial Land Site
Mixed-Use Commercial Land Site

614 E Atlantic Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

$2,460,000

Land located in an East Transit Oriented Corridor allowing mixed commercial and residential development with first-floor commercial use.

View details
Commercial Land with Approved Multifamily Plan
Commercial Land with Approved Multifamily Plan

1350 NW 31 Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

$12,000,000
5.36 AC lot

Commercial land offering approved multifamily development for 369 units with 848+/- feet of frontage.

View details
Retail Redevelopment Site with Frontage
Retail Redevelopment Site with Frontage

21 S Federal Hwy, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

$3,300,000
0.44 AC lot

Redevelopment land on 0.44± acres with US 1 frontage at 21 S Federal Hwy.

View details
B-2 Zoned Commercial Land Parcel
B-2 Zoned Commercial Land Parcel

NW 27th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

$170,000
0.02 AC lot

Small commercial land parcel zoned B-2, located near major roadways and retail in Pompano Beach.

View details
Margate Mixed-Use Development Opportunity
Margate Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

9 Northwest Ct, Pompano Beach, FL

Contact for pricing
1.99 AC lot

Up to 50 acres for a large-scale mixed-use project.

View details
Pompano Beach Fenced Commercial Land
Pompano Beach Fenced Commercial Land

1661 N Dixie Hwy, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Contact for pricing

Commercial land available for storage and light industrial uses.

View details
Lauderdale-by-the-Sea Development Opportunity
Lauderdale-by-the-Sea Development Opportunity

Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308

Contact for pricing

Prime location near Anglin’s Square and the beach pier.

View details
Vacant Land in Pompano Beach
Vacant Land in Pompano Beach

NW 6th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Contact for pricing
1.16 AC lot

1.16 acres of vacant land with B2 zoning.

View details
Corner Retail or Multifamily Site
Corner Retail or Multifamily Site

2050 Hammondville Rd, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Contact for pricing

High-visibility corner lot suitable for retail or multifamily development.

View details
Pompano Beach Commercial Land
Pompano Beach Commercial Land

1350 NW 31 Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

$12,000,000
5.36 AC lot

5.36 acres of commercial land in Pompano Beach, Florida.

View details

Pompano Beach, FL Commercial land Market Trends and Statistics

Explore Commercial land leasing options in Pompano Beach, FL with 8 listings featured on our commercial real estate exchange. The current inventory includes 207,550 square feet of properties.
List
Map