Car Wash

Bexar County, TX Car Washes for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Houston, TX Dallas, TX Austin, TX San Antonio, TX Fort Worth, TX El Paso, TX Plano, TX Lubbock, TX
Express Tunnel Car Wash
Updated: Jul 17
Express Tunnel Car Wash

5902 Bandera Rd, San Antonio, TX 78238

Contact for pricing
4,800 sqft
Planned express tunnel car wash with dedicated vacuum stations at the Bandera Rd/Loop 410 signalized intersection.
High‑traffic corner exposure: Loop 410 intersection approx. 167,139 VPD; SH 16 approx. 43,537 VPD; Bandera Rd approx. 35,112 VPD.
Signalized intersection offers strong ingress/egress with high frontage and exposure along Bandera Road.
Mixed‑use planned development includes a new retail building and retail expansion plus the express tunnel car wash.
Flexible leasing: turnkey build‑outs with customizable suite configurations for retail, QSR, medical, and service users.
View details
High-Visibility Endcap with Drive-Thru
Updated: Jul 2
High-Visibility Endcap with Drive-Thru

8650 Potranco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251

Contact for pricing
1,800 sqft
High‑visibility end cap at a signalized intersection with drive‑thru capability
Retail location on Potranco Rd. between Ingram Rd. and Richland Hills
Easy access with convenient ingress/egress from major roads
Surrounded by national retailers, schools, and employment hubs
Pad sites suitable for QSR, car wash, medical, and other high‑traffic uses
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 23 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Bexar County, TX, we suggest exploring alternatives. Similar 18 Properties for Sales.

Similar Spaces for Sale in Bexar County, TX

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 18 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Extensively Renovated Car Wash Facility
Extensively Renovated Car Wash Facility

8050 Culebra Road, San Antonio, TX 78251

$2,700,000
2,000 sqft

High-visibility car wash with upgrades and strong local demand.

View details
Turnkey Car Wash with Retail
Turnkey Car Wash with Retail

6780 Bandera Road, Leon Valley, TX 78238

$3,500,000
2,400 sqft

Express car wash with retail income on high-traffic Bandera Rd.

View details
San Antonio Commercial Car Wash
San Antonio Commercial Car Wash

7850 Callaghan Road, San Antonio, TX 78229

$1,200,000
2,640 sqft 0.32 AC lot

Car wash ready for new owner or redevelopment opportunity.

View details
Express Tunnel Car Wash
Express Tunnel Car Wash

8050 Culebra Road, San Antonio, TX 78251

$2,700,000
0.67 AC lot

Express tunnel configuration with multiple payment terminals and vacuum stations on a heavily traveled corridor.

View details
Turnkey Express Car Wash with Retail
Turnkey Express Car Wash with Retail

6780 Bandera Road, Leon Valley, TX 78238

$3,500,000
1.37 AC lot

Turnkey express tunnel car wash plus two income-producing retail suites with strong visibility on a high-traffic corridor.

View details
Eight-Bay Self-Service Car Wash
Eight-Bay Self-Service Car Wash

2550 Goliad, San Antonio, TX 78223

$599,000
3,576 sqft

Lender-owned car wash with eight service bays and eight vacuum stations, including complete wash equipment in place.

View details
Full-Service Car Wash with Rear Bays
Full-Service Car Wash with Rear Bays

7225 Culebra Road, San Antonio, TX 78251

$1,995,000
1.38 AC lot

Established wash-and-lube operation on a high-traffic corridor, with two rear bays available to lease or generate additional income.

View details
Car Wash and Lube Shop Property
Car Wash and Lube Shop Property

133 S Weidner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78233

Contact for pricing
5,645 sqft 1.22 AC lot

Owner-user property on 1.22 acres with a car wash, lube/mechanic shop, and covered concrete area, zoned C-3.

View details
Express Car Wash For Sale
Express Car Wash For Sale

8414 BROADWAY, San Antonio, TX 78209

Contact for pricing
3,615 sqft

For-sale express car wash property at 8414 Broadway, San Antonio, with full marketing materials available online.

View details
Two-Bay In-Bay Express Car Wash
Two-Bay In-Bay Express Car Wash

5402 Rigsby Avenue, San Antonio, TX 78222

Contact for pricing
2,000 sqft 0.55 AC lot

Fee-simple, active two-bay express wash on high-traffic US 87 with immediate access to Loop 410.

View details
High-Visibility Car Wash For Sale
High-Visibility Car Wash For Sale

6780 Bandera Rd, San Antonio, TX 78238

Contact for pricing
2,400 sqft

Express car wash with retail space on a busy corridor.

View details
Operating Car Wash Facility
Operating Car Wash Facility

7535 BANDERA RD, San Antonio, TX 78238

Contact for pricing
2,448 sqft

Operating car wash with one automatic bay and three self-service bays supporting coin and credit card payments.

View details
Full-Service Car Wash with Rear Bays
Full-Service Car Wash with Rear Bays

7225 Culebra Road, San Antonio, TX 78251

$1,995,000

Full-service wash and lube operating since 2001 with two rear bays available for lease or additional revenue.

View details
Express Car Wash Property
Express Car Wash Property

14530 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216

Contact for pricing

For-sale car wash property at 14530 Blanco Rd in San Antonio, Texas.

View details
Pre-Configured Car Wash Facility
Pre-Configured Car Wash Facility

1431 E Sunshine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

Contact for pricing

Car wash facility pre-configured for operators in San Antonio.

View details
Car Wash Portfolio for Sale
Car Wash Portfolio for Sale

2583 MacArthur View, San Antonio, TX 78217

Contact for pricing

Two hard-corner car wash properties offer commercial zoning and availability for continued car wash use.

View details
Self-Serve Car Wash with Apartment
Self-Serve Car Wash with Apartment

1917 W Hildebrand Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201

Contact for pricing

Established self-serve carwash features five manual bays, vacuum stations, and an approximately 600 sq. ft. apartment.

View details
Six-Bay Self Service Car Wash
Six-Bay Self Service Car Wash

11914-22 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

Contact for pricing

Car wash property offering six self-serve bays plus an automatic/laser wash.

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Commercial Land Pad Near Walmart
Commercial Land Pad Near Walmart

2206 Traders Road, Greenville, TX 75402

$1,500/Mo

Developable commercial acreage with strong visibility and accessibility for outdoor storage, automotive uses, or pad retail and QSR.

View details
Commercial Land with US-41 Frontage
Commercial Land with US-41 Frontage

14500 N CLEVELAND Avenue, North Fort Myers, FL 33903

$10,416/Mo

Two adjacent commercial parcels totaling about 1.85 acres along US-41 in North Fort Myers.

View details
Prime Commercial Land For Rent
Prime Commercial Land For Rent

11488 S State St, Draper, UT 84020

Contact for pricing

State Street frontage in Draper's commercial corridor, freeway visible.

View details

Bexar County, TX Car washes Market Trends and Statistics

Explore Car washes leasing options in Bexar County, TX with 2 listings featured on our commercial real estate exchange. The current inventory includes 6,600 square feet of properties.
List
Map