Property Types
    1

Map
    Indianapolis, IN Fort Wayne, IN Evansville, IN
    Turnkey Brewery and Restaurant Space
    $550,000
    5,920 SF

    Turnkey Brewery and Restaurant Space

    1409 119th St, Whiting, IN

    Two-story building with brewery, restaurant, and redevelopment potential.

    • Turnkey brewery with full restaurant and brewing equipment on the first floor.
    • 5,920 SF two‑story building in the heart of downtown Whiting, IN.
    • Second floor in vanilla shell condition, ideal for private dining, office, or multifamily conversion.
    • Excellent location with strong foot traffic.
    • Outdoor patio.
    Updated: Aug 6, 2025
    View details
    Renovated Mixed-Use Building Near Train
    $775,000
    6,161 SF

    Renovated Mixed-Use Building Near Train

    474 Fayette St, Hammond, IN 46320

    Renovated mixed-use building suitable for event center or microbrewery.

    • Prime Location: Just one block from the future "New West Lake Train Station".
    • Versatile Commercial Space: Boasting 5,296 SF of open space, ideal for an event center, microbrewery, or various other commercial ventures.
    • Completely Renovated: Features a new roof, HVAC, LED lighting, plumbing, windows, and concrete patio.
    • Two Income‑Generating Apartments: Includes a 1‑bedroom (631 SF) and a 2‑bedroom (802 SF) apartment.
    • Convenient Access: Close to major highways (I‑94, Indiana Toll Road, U.S. Highway 41, U.S. Highway 30) and Chicago.
    Updated: Mar 26
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lake County, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Land on Bourbon Trail
    $997,900
    4.14 Acres

    Prime Land on Bourbon Trail

    4.14+- acre lot ideal for various commercial ventures.

    111 Carlton Crossing, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land on Bourbon Trail
    $997,900
    4.14 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land on Bourbon Trail

    4.14-acre lot ideal for various commercial ventures.

    111 Carlton Crossing, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
    View details
    Warren County Farm with Potential
    $400,000
    21.18 Acres

    Warren County Farm with Potential

    21.18 acre farm near Downtown Bowling Green, Kentucky.

    501 Apple Valley Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
    View details
    Gatlinburg Land with Parkway Frontage
    $1,300,000
    3.90 Acres

    Gatlinburg Land with Parkway Frontage

    3.9 acres of C-2 zoned land near downtown Gatlinburg.

    702 Parkway, Gatlinburg, TN 37738
    View details

    Lake County, IN Breweries Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 breweries for sale in Lake County, IN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,081 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,325,000.

    Sale prices for brew pubs in Lake County, IN start at $550,000, averaging $662,500, and reaching up to $775,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map