Property Types
    1
    $

    Jefferson County, WV Bed & Breakfasts for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Huntington, WV Charleston, WV Martinsburg, WV
    Historic Charles Town Bed & Breakfast
    $975,000
    1.06 Acres

    Historic Charles Town Bed & Breakfast

    417 E Washington St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Elegant property in Charles Town, operating as a bed and breakfast.

    • Historic property on the National Register of Historic Places, built in 1836, offering unique character and charm.
    • Turnkey opportunity to purchase a fully furnished property.
    • Spacious main house with 6 bedrooms, 7.5 bathrooms, 6 fireplaces, and a recreation room.
    • Separate 2‑bedroom guest house with a living room and spa‑style bath.
    • Beautifully landscaped one‑acre lot in a serene, park‑like setting.
    Updated: Feb 22
    View details
    2.03 Acres on Route 340
    $795,000

    2.03 Acres on Route 340

    847 Berryville Pike, Charles Town, WV 25414

    2.03 acres with high visibility and commercial zoning.

    • Approximately 2.03 acres of HIGH‑VISIBILITY road frontage on Route 340.
    • Zoned commercial/light industrial.
    • Two residential structures on the property.
    • Structure 1: 4700sqft, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2‑car garage, SWIMMING POOL (built in 2004).
    • Structure 2: 4 bedrooms, 3 bath, currently rented.
    Updated: May 7, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Jefferson County, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Residential Land in White Stone
    $45,000
    2.01 Acres

    Residential Land in White Stone

    Two-acre residential land parcel with road frontage.

    0 Mary Ball Road, White Stone, VA 22578
    View details
    Land with Rental Income Potential
    $1,299,900

    Land with Rental Income Potential

    Large parcel zoned for business with existing rental income.

    1021-1025-1029 S 47 Route lot: 37,38,36, Rio Grande, NJ 08242
    View details
    Waterfront Multifamily with Marina Potential
    $1,200,000

    Waterfront Multifamily with Marina Potential

    Unique waterfront multifamily with marina potential near casinos and beaches.

    555 N Maryland Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
    View details
    Ellicottville Farmhouse on 130 Acres
    $2,499,999
    2,260 SF

    Ellicottville Farmhouse on 130 Acres

    7-bedroom farmhouse on 130 acres near Holiday Valley.

    6152 Sugartown Road, Ellicottville, NY 14731
    View details

    Jefferson County, WV Bed & Breakfasts Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 bed & breakfasts for sale in Jefferson County, WV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,770,000.

    Sale prices for inns in Jefferson County, WV start at $795,000, averaging $885,000, and reaching up to $975,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map