Property Types
    1
    $

    Johnson County, IL Bed & Breakfasts for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Chicago, IL Springfield, IL Rockford, IL
    Legacy Ozark Hunting and Recreational Farm
    $4,299,000
    4,542 SF

    Legacy Ozark Hunting and Recreational Farm

    13285 US HWY 45, Ozark, IL 62972

    716-acre Ozark retreat with lodge, hunting, and income potential.

    • 716‑acre legacy property offering a combination of natural beauty, recreational hunting, and income‑producing assets.
    • Newly constructed 4,500 sq. ft. lodge featuring 8 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, bar, entertainment room, walk‑in deer cooler, and a 35’ x 35’ garage.
    • Exceptional wildlife habitat and hunting opportunities with a proven history of whitetail and turkey management, 25+ acres of food plots, and a comprehensive whitetail management plan.
    • Income‑producing pine thickets generating approximately $16,000 annually through 2030.
    • 18+ miles of established trails for ATV, truck, horseback, or hiking access, diverse landscape with rock ledges, caverns, timber, and a historic railroad trestle.
    Updated: Mar 13
    View details
    Established Bar and Grill Landmark
    $250,000
    1,600 SF

    Established Bar and Grill Landmark

    515 Old Route 146 Loop, Vienna, IL 62995

    Profitable bar and grill with expansion and residential opportunities.

    • Established, income‑producing bar and grill with a strong local following and welcoming atmosphere.
    • Property sits on just under 4 acres with room to expand and multiple income‑producing opportunities.
    • Fully equipped kitchen includes two deep fryers, a stove, grill, and large storage room.
    • Features a 4‑bedroom, 2‑bath home (approx. 1,600 sq ft) for living on‑site, renting, or conversion.
    • Lively main room includes six gaming machines, two pool tables, and a juke box.
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Johnson County, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Hermitage Acreage with Development Potential
    $1,179,000
    12.00 Acres

    Hermitage Acreage with Development Potential

    12+ acres with two homes, potential for various uses.

    6307 North New Hope Road, Hermitage, TN 37076
    View details
    Wooded Acreage Near Buffalo River
    $33,000
    11.62 Acres

    Wooded Acreage Near Buffalo River

    11.62 acres ideal for nightly rental cabin development.

    357 Coza Home Road, Harriet, AR 72639
    View details
    Land Overlooking Morgan County Arena
    Contact for pricing
    2.00 Acres

    Land Overlooking Morgan County Arena

    Two-acre property with potential for Airbnb or treehouse development.

    Decatur, AL 35603
    View details
    Oliver Springs Land for Sale
    $350,000
    23.93 Acres

    Oliver Springs Land for Sale

    23.93 acre tract near Wind Rock Park.

    320 Frost Bottom Rd, Oliver Springs, TN 37840
    View details

    Johnson County, IL Bed & Breakfasts Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 bed & breakfasts for sale in Johnson County, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,142 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,549,000.

    Sale prices for inns in Johnson County, IL start at $250,000, averaging $2,274,500, and reaching up to $4,299,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map