Property Types
    1
    $

    Mineral Point, WI Automotive Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Linden, WI Dodgeville, WI Cobb, WI
    Mineral Point Shop Condos For Sale
    $449,900

    Mineral Point Shop Condos For Sale

    Tbd County Road O Road, Mineral Point, WI 53565

    New shop condos perfect for business, storage, or hobby shop.

    • Convenient location off Exit 44 with easy highway access and high visibility.
    • Newly built shop condos suitable for business, storage, or hobbies.
    • Premium 200‑amp 3‑phase electrical service customizable to your needs.
    • Large 14x14 insulated garage doors with windows and Bluetooth remotes.
    • Radiant heat throughout the unit.
    Updated: Feb 26
    View details
    Mineral Point Shop Condos
    $249,900
    3,000 SF

    Mineral Point Shop Condos

    Tbd County Road O Road, Mineral Point, WI 53565

    New shop condos perfect for business, storage, or hobby.

    • Convenient location off Exit 44 in Mineral Point with easy highway access.
    • Premium 200‑amp 3‑phase electrical service customizable to needs.
    • Radiant heat and high‑speed internet installed.
    Updated: Feb 26
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mineral Point, WI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Space in Downtown Boscobel
    $165,000

    Commercial Space in Downtown Boscobel

    Commercial space with solid reputation and wonderful customers in Boscobel.

    105 Labelle Street, Boscobel, WI 53805
    View details
    Mixed-Use Lot in Madison, WI
    $799,000

    Mixed-Use Lot in Madison, WI

    Two-parcel mixed-use lot with leased commercial building and parking.

    405 S Park Street, Madison, WI 53715
    View details
    Commercial Space in Downtown Boscobel
    $165,000
    0.12 Acres

    Commercial Space in Downtown Boscobel

105 Labelle Street, Boscobel, WI 53805
    View details
    Two-Story Office Building with Parking
    $3,500,000
    10,512 SF

    Two-Story Office Building with Parking

    Two adjacent parcels with office building and parking lot.

    551 W Main St, Madison, WI
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Dodgeville, WI
    $120,000

    Commercial Land in Dodgeville, WI

    Prime commercial land with high traffic visibility in Dodgeville, WI.

    3 Lots N Johns Street, Dodgeville, WI 53533
    View details
    Highway 78 Commercial Land Opportunity
    $199,000
    3.54 Acres

    Highway 78 Commercial Land Opportunity

    3.54-acre commercial land with heavy commercial zoning on Hwy 78.

    4732 Highway 78, Black Earth, WI 53515
    View details
    Highway 78 Commercial Land Opportunity
    $199,000
    3.54 Acres

    Highway 78 Commercial Land Opportunity

    3.54-acre commercial land with Heavy Commercial Zoning on Hwy 78.

    4732 Highway 78, Black Earth, WI 53515
    View details
    Dubuque Commercial Land For Sale
    $705,380
    10.00 Acres

    Dubuque Commercial Land For Sale

    10 acres with high visibility near HWY52/HWYS 151/61 interchange.

    S HWY 61 151 unit: At Elmwood Drive, Dubuque, IA 52003
    View details

    Mineral Point, WI Automotive Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 automotive properties for sale in Mineral Point, WI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $699,800.

    Sale prices for automotive businesses in Mineral Point, WI start at $249,900, averaging $349,900, and reaching up to $449,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.61%
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.36 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Leading Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 1

    Mineral Point Demographics Overview

    Population 4,672
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.9%
    Median Household Income $81,362
    College Educated 40.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mineral Point submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    53565 $349.9K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings