Property Types
    1
    $

    Prairie Grove, IL Automotive Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mchenry, IL Lakemoor, IL Johnsburg, IL
    Retail Center with Upside Potential
    $1,499,000
    2.16 Acres

    Retail Center with Upside Potential

    3103 Route 176, Prairie Grove, IL 60014

    Newer retail center in Prairie Grove with redevelopment opportunity.

    • Great signalized corner location in an affluent area near Crystal Lake.
    • Newer retail center built in 2014.
    • Currently occupied by Prairie Grove school district 46 and a drive‑thru restaurant.
    • Approximately 7,000 SF vacant space with potential for division.
    • Lots of curb appeal, visibility, and plenty of parking.
    Updated: Sep 2, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Land at Signalized Intersection
    $499,000
    2.23 Acres

    Commercial Land at Signalized Intersection

    3104 Route 176, Prairie Grove, IL 60014

    Commercial development site with high visibility and redevelopment potential.

    • High‑traffic location at a signalized intersection (Route 176 & Valley View Rd.) offering excellent visibility and access.
    • Potential for commercial re‑zoning, allowing for various business types.
    • Mostly level land with no mapped floodplain or wetlands, simplifying development.
    • Great site for commercial development.
    • Natural Gas Available.
    Updated: Aug 28, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Prairie Grove, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Prairie Grove, IL Automotive Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 automotive properties for sale in Prairie Grove, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,998,000.

    Sale prices for automotive businesses in Prairie Grove, IL start at $499,000, averaging $999,000, and reaching up to $1,499,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Car washes 2
    Gas stations 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 12K
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.9%
    Median Household Income $147,352
    College Educated 78.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Prairie Grove submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Crystal Lake - 60014 $999K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings