Apartment Building

Elmwood Park, IL Apartment Buildings for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Carbondale, IL West Chicago, IL Cicero, IL Oak Park, IL David City, NE Berwyn, IL River Forest, IL Forest Park, IL
680 properties
Sort:
6-Unit Brick Apartment Building
Updated: Aug 25
6-Unit Brick Apartment Building

1838 W 65th Street, Chicago, IL 60636

$575,000
0.10 AC lot
Six‑unit apartment building with two 3‑bed/1‑bath units and four 2‑bed/1‑bath units
All six units modernized in the last five years
Brick construction on a 0.1036‑acre corner parcel
New roof with partial parapet rebuild
Individual furnaces; tenants pay their own gas and electric
View details
Renovated Apartment Building with Gated Parking
Updated: Aug 5
Renovated Apartment Building with Gated Parking

4240 S Calumet Avenue, Chicago, IL 60653

$1,705,000
0.15 AC lot
Six residential units with a mix of two 4‑bedroom, 3‑bath duplexes and four 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath apartments
8 gated parking spaces and 50 feet of frontage on a 0.1491‑acre parcel
Extensive renovation and documented capital improvements to a 1900 brick and stone building
Individual HVAC, central air, in‑unit washers and dryers, heated floors, and custom closets
Located 1/4 block from the Green Line and 2 blocks from the future Bronzeville Trail
View details
Six-Unit Greystone Apartment Building
Six-Unit Greystone Apartment Building

1264 S Saint Louis Avenue, Chicago, IL 60623

$739,000
0.78 AC lot

Fully leased multifamily property with updated major components, refreshed interiors, and building-wide CHA/Section 8 approval.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
9-Unit Apartment Building with Storefront
9-Unit Apartment Building with Storefront

2701 S Saint Louis Avenue, Chicago, IL 60623

$995,000
7,950 sqft

Fully occupied multifamily property with updated units, garages, a finished basement, and an adjacent side lot.

View details
20-Unit Apartment Building
20-Unit Apartment Building

6751 S Chappel Avenue, Chicago, IL 60649

$1,050,000
0.29 AC lot

Multifamily property with one-bedroom residences, MULTI zoning, and access to lakefront amenities and public transportation.

View details
24-Unit Apartment Building
24-Unit Apartment Building

9110 S Dauphin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60619

$1,600,000
0.25 AC lot

Apartment property offers one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans with occupied and renovated units.

View details
Multifamily Redevelopment Property
Multifamily Redevelopment Property

446 N Pine Avenue, Chicago, IL 60644

$675,000
0.29 AC lot

Partially renovated multifamily asset on two PINs with MULTI zoning and capacity for up to 14 residential units.

View details
Six-Unit Greystone Apartment Building
Six-Unit Greystone Apartment Building

736 N Spaulding Avenue, Chicago, IL 60624

$650,000
4,956 sqft

Three-story masonry property with in-unit laundry, separate utility metering, and a fenced rear yard.

View details
Six-Unit Apartment Building
Six-Unit Apartment Building

2111 N Western Avenue, Chicago, IL 60647

$1,799,990
0.05 AC lot

Rehabilitated multifamily property with updated interiors, central air, separate utilities, and basement coin laundry.

View details
Six-Unit Brick Apartment Building
Six-Unit Brick Apartment Building

7441 N Rogers Avenue, Chicago, IL 60626

$1,690,000
0.15 AC lot

Fully occupied multifamily property with two-bedroom apartments, in-unit laundry, central HVAC, and dedicated parking.

View details
6-Unit Apartment Building
6-Unit Apartment Building

1264 S Saint Louis Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

$739,000
5,900 sqft

Fully leased apartment property with fixed-term agreements extending into 2027.

View details
31-Unit Mixed-Use Building
31-Unit Mixed-Use Building

7850-7851 S CONSTANCE Avenue, Chicago, IL 60617

$599,900
0.13 AC lot

Brick property combines residential apartments with street-level commercial space.

View details
Six-Unit Corner Apartment Property
Six-Unit Corner Apartment Property

4155 W Roscoe Street, Chicago, IL 60641

$1,249,000
0.09 AC lot

Two separate buildings offer six apartments, concrete parking, and distinct heating and utility systems.

View details
11-Unit Mixed-Use Building
11-Unit Mixed-Use Building

2957 N Cicero Avenue, Chicago, IL 60641

$1,195,000
8,200 sqft

Masonry construction combines residential apartments with vacant ground-floor retail space.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Storefronts
Mixed-Use Property with Storefronts

5120 W Grand Avenue, Chicago, IL 60639

$1,700,000
0.39 AC lot

Brick-and-concrete building combines residential apartments with commercial frontage along Grand Avenue.

View details
Six-Unit Brick Apartment Building
Six-Unit Brick Apartment Building

2748 N Austin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60639

$1,199,900
0.13 AC lot

Brick construction with on-site laundry, parking, and updated building systems supports a practical multifamily configuration.

View details
Renovated Six-Unit Apartment Building
Renovated Six-Unit Apartment Building

1510 E 73rd Street, Chicago, IL 60619

$950,000
8,000 sqft

Updated residential units feature refreshed kitchens and baths, coin-operated laundry, and a brick garage.

View details
Corner Apartment Building
Corner Apartment Building

2658 W 23rd Street, Chicago, IL 60608

$1,269,000
0.15 AC lot

Brick multifamily property with central air, window-unit cooling, and multiple bedrooms and bathrooms.

View details
Renovated 7-Unit Apartment Building
Renovated 7-Unit Apartment Building

4934-36 W Jackson Boulevard, Chicago, IL 60644

$975,000
11,040 sqft

Seven renovated apartments feature separate utilities, updated interiors, and individual heating systems prepared for central air conditioning.

View details
Six-Unit Brick Apartment Building
Six-Unit Brick Apartment Building

1449 - 51 W Garfield Boulevard, Chicago, IL 60636

$674,900
0.13 AC lot

Legal multifamily property with separate utilities, private heating systems, and a full basement.

View details
Six-Unit Brick Apartment Building
Six-Unit Brick Apartment Building

1449 - 51 W Garfield Boulevard, Chicago, IL 60636

$674,900
8,028 sqft 0.14 AC lot

Multifamily property with two-bedroom apartments, individual furnaces, off-street parking, and a full basement.

View details
12-Unit Brick Apartment Buildings
12-Unit Brick Apartment Buildings

7839 S Kingston Avenue, Chicago, IL 60649

$1,050,000
0.17 AC lot

Two brick structures provide varied bedroom layouts, enclosed rear porches, central air, and rear parking.

View details
Five-Unit Brick Apartment Building
Five-Unit Brick Apartment Building

3912 W Jackson Boulevard, Chicago, IL 60624

$580,000
6,294 sqft

Brick multifamily property with varied unit mix, gated access, and one vacant apartment.

View details
7-Unit Brick Apartment Building
7-Unit Brick Apartment Building

4537 W Congress Parkway, Chicago, IL 60624

$699,000
0.15 AC lot

Brick multifamily property with renovated apartments, separate mechanical systems, and additional garage parking.

View details

Elmwood Park, IL Apartment Buildings Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 680 apartment buildings for sale in Elmwood Park, IL, showcased through 680 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,708,922 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $487,502,532.

Sale prices for two-family homes in Elmwood Park, IL start at $105,000, averaging $1,495,406, and reaching up to $21,750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Demographics Overview

Population 41K
Population Growth (5Y) -4.9%
Median Household Income $82,746
College Educated 45.1%

Taxes & Financing

Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Cook County

New Delisted

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings