Property Types
    1
    $

    Wright County, MN Agricultural Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Minneapolis, MN Mankato, MN Saint Paul, MN
    Productive Farmland with Modern Amenities
    $640,000
    40.00 Acres

    Productive Farmland with Modern Amenities

    3990 Moore Avenue NW, Annandale, MN 55302

    40-acre parcel with tillable land, heated shed, and ample power.

    • 25 Tillable Acres: High‑quality, productive farmland.
    • 42'x48' Heated Shed: Features in‑floor heating, ideal for workshop, equipment storage, or business use.
    • 800 Amp Power: Substantial electrical capacity supports farming, welding, or future expansion.
    • Breathtaking Views: Rolling countryside offers scenic views, suitable for a homesite or retreat.
    • Additional 21'x30' Shed: Provides extra storage space for tools and equipment.
    Updated: Oct 7, 2025
    View details
    143 Acres Tillable Land Opportunity
    $4,562,000
    143.00 Acres

    143 Acres Tillable Land Opportunity

    1430 Pulaski Road, Buffalo, MN 55313

    143 acres of tillable land with lake views.

    • 143 acres of open, tillable land with streets stubbed in.
    • 332' of Lake Pulaski sand shoreline.
    • Existing house already annexed into the city.
    • Existing barn and 50' x 105' machine shed.
    • 2,942 sq ft Rambler with brick exterior and steel roof.
    Updated: May 22, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wright County, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Scenic North Lake Home-Site Opportunity
    $345,000
    8.50 Acres

    Scenic North Lake Home-Site Opportunity

    8.5 acre home-site with 1200 feet of Lakefront.

    Tbd8.5 County Road 106, Monticello, MN 55362
    View details
    Orono Land with Historic Barn
    $1,499,000
    10.76 Acres

    Orono Land with Historic Barn

    10+ acre homestead near Lake Minnetonka with historic barn.

    940 S Brown Road, Orono, MN 55391
    View details
    Land Available on Highway 169
    $597,500

    Land Available on Highway 169

    Land for sale with highway access in Zimmerman, Minnesota.

    28xx Highway 169, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    View details
    90+ Acre Development Site
    $2,540,000
    90.00 Acres

    90+ Acre Development Site

    Development site along the Mississippi River south of St. Cloud.

    22965 Franklin Rd, Clearwater, MN 55320
    View details

    Wright County, MN Agricultural Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural properties for sale in Wright County, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,202,000.

    Sale prices for agricultural properties in Wright County, MN start at $640,000, averaging $2,601,000, and reaching up to $4,562,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map