Property Types
    1
    $

    Lapeer County, MI Agricultural Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Kalamazoo, MI
    6 results
    Organic Farm with Renovated Farmhouse
    $899,900
    2,326 SF

    Organic Farm with Renovated Farmhouse

    8839 Petz, Imlay City, MI 48444

    51-acre organic farm with equestrian facilities and renovated farmhouse.

    • 51‑acre organic farm, fully fenced, ideal for horses and livestock.
    • Located 20 minutes from Metamora's equestrian community.
    • Multiple barns with water hydrants, large utility barn, workshop, chicken coop, and converted granary office.
    • Renovated 2,300+ sq ft farmhouse blending historic character with modern updates.
    • Recent updates include cedar shake siding (2020), new roof (2023), 22kw Generac whole‑house generator (2020), and repaired stone foundation (2025).
    Updated: May 15
    View details
    120+ Acres of Rolling Hills
    $999,900
    2,000 SF

    120+ Acres of Rolling Hills

    3479 Haines Rd, Attica, MI 48412

    120+ acres with ponds, house, barns, and clubhouse in Attica.

    • Over 120 Acres of Rolling Hills
    • Spring Fed Ponds Loaded with Fish
    • Abundant Deer Population - a Hunter's Paradise
    • 2 Bedroom/2 Bath House
    • Land Contract Available
    Updated: Oct 8, 2025
    View details
    Productive Lapeer Land with Hunting
    $999,000
    130.00 Acres

    Productive Lapeer Land with Hunting

    130 acres of versatile land for farming, recreation, and hunting.

    Hadley Road, Lapeer, MI 48446
    View details
    Picturesque 33-Acre Property
    $244,900
    32.77 Acres

    Picturesque 33-Acre Property

    33-acre property with frontage on Bottom Creek.

    6152 OLD STATE Road, North Branch, MI 48461
    View details
    Almont, MI: 19+ Acre Land
    $295,000
    19.33 Acres

    Almont, MI: 19+ Acre Land

    19+ acres of land suitable for building and planting crops.

    Hough Road, Almont, MI 48003
    View details
    Lapeer Cultivation Approved Land
    $480,000
    5.38 Acres

    Lapeer Cultivation Approved Land

    5.378 acre property pre-approved for medical marijuana cultivation.

    331 Demille Road, Lapeer, MI 48446
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Lapeer County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    140 Acres Near Interstate 69
    $1,750,000
    140.00 Acres

    140 Acres Near Interstate 69

    140-acre parcel near I-69 with development potential.

    3766 Payne Road, Attica, MI 48412
    View details
    500+ Acres of Premium Land
    $3,699,999
    509.00 Acres

    500+ Acres of Premium Land

    Rare opportunity: 500+ acres in southern Lapeer County, Michigan.

    3131 S Lapeer Road, Metamora, MI 48455
    View details
    Cleared 10-Acre Parcel, Almont, MI
    $259,900
    10.05 Acres

    Cleared 10-Acre Parcel, Almont, MI

    Cleared 10-acre parcel ready for new home construction.

    6839 Dryden, Almont, MI 48003
    View details
    Land with Pond in Metamora
    Contact for pricing
    1.61 Acres

    Land with Pond in Metamora

    1.61-acre parcel with pond near Metamora-Hadley State Recreation Area.

    2951 Woodland, Metamora, MI 48455
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lapeer County, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lapeer County, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    00 Lapeer Rd

    00 Lapeer Rd

    Farms
    Value Estimation by Request
    00 Lapeer Rd, Ionia, MI 48846
    View details

    Lapeer County, MI Agricultural Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 7 agricultural properties for sale in Lapeer County, MI, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,326 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,899,800.

    Sale prices for agricultural properties in Lapeer County, MI start at $899,900, averaging $949,900, and reaching up to $999,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map