Property Types
    1
    $

    Iosco County, MI Agricultural Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Kalamazoo, MI
    Turnkey Outdoor Cultivation Operation
    $449,999
    17.00 Acres

    Turnkey Outdoor Cultivation Operation

    Tawas City, MI 48763

    17-acre former adult-use cultivation site near I-75.

    • Turnkey adult‑use outdoor cultivation operation ready for immediate use
    • Seventeen acres are fully drained and tilled
    • High‑capacity well on site (60‑gallon‑per‑minute)
    • Convenient access to I‑75 freeway
    • Proximity to Metro Detroit (approximately two hours)
    Updated: Apr 27
    View details
    Agricultural/Cannabis Property with 10,460 SqFt
    $1,999,999
    10,460 SF

    Agricultural/Cannabis Property with 10,460 SqFt

    3171 Alabaster Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763

    10,460 SqFt agricultural/cannabis property available for sale.

    • Newly constructed property, built in 2020
    • 10,460 SqFt of space
    • Suitable for Agricultural/Cannabis use
    • Property type: Agricultural/Cannabis
    • Additional Property Details available
    Updated: Feb 9
    View details
    Cultivation Land Near I-75
    $449,999
    17.00 Acres

    Cultivation Land Near I-75

    17 acres of tilled land near I-75.

    3071 Alabaster Road, Tawas City, MI 48763
    View details
    37 Acres with Greenhouses
    $450,000
    37.00 Acres

    37 Acres with Greenhouses

    37 acres with greenhouses near Tawas City, Michigan.

    850 W M 55, Tawas City, MI
    View details
    Dispensary Approved Location For Sale
    $100,000
    1,440 SF

    Dispensary Approved Location For Sale

    Approved medical/recreational dispensary in Baldwin Twp with high traffic.

    1790 S U.S. 23, East Tawas, MI 48730
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Iosco County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Recreational Land with Hunting Potential
    $274,900
    78.50 Acres

    Recreational Land with Hunting Potential

    78.5 acres of recreational and hunting land near Tawas City.

    78.5 Acres Alabaster Road, Tawas City, MI 48763
    View details
    Recreational Land Near Lake Huron
    $139,000
    40.00 Acres

    Recreational Land Near Lake Huron

    40-acre wooded parcel ideal for hunting and recreation near US-23.

    N/A Andrews Road, Tawas City, MI 48763
    View details
    Land For Sale
    $150,000

    Land For Sale

    Land available for sale.

    2030-2050 S Dreyer Road, Au Gres, MI 48703
    View details
    Alcona County Hunting and Recreational Land
    $32,000
    10.00 Acres

    Alcona County Hunting and Recreational Land

    10-acre parcel perfect for hunting and outdoor recreation.

    Mikado, MI 48745
    View details

    Iosco County, MI Agricultural Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 agricultural properties for sale in Iosco County, MI, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,900 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,099,999.

    Sale prices for agricultural properties in Iosco County, MI start at $100,000, averaging $1,049,999, and reaching up to $1,999,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map