Property Types
    1
    $

    Haines City, FL Agricultural Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Davenport, FL Winter Haven, FL State Of Florida, FL
    3.25 Acre Greenhouse Property
    $624,900
    29,000 SF

    3.25 Acre Greenhouse Property

    3557 KOKOMO Rd, Haines City, FL 33844

    3.25 acres with greenhouses and storage near US 27.

    • 3.25‑acre property featuring four greenhouses totaling over 29,000 sq ft.
    • Functional well provides irrigation.
    • Conveniently located close to US 27.
    • Equipped with 3 phase power.
    • 2,000‑square‑foot storage building with office space.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Agricultural Property with Greenhouse Structures
    $770,000
    2,000 SF

    Agricultural Property with Greenhouse Structures

    3557 Kokomo Rd, Haines City, FL 33844

    3.25-acre property with greenhouses, storage, and irrigation well.

    • Four greenhouses totaling over 29,000 square feet suitable for various agricultural uses.
    • Convenient location near US 27 for easy transportation of goods.
    • 3.25‑acre agricultural property with a well for irrigation.
    • 2,000‑square‑foot storage building with small office space.
    • On‑site 3 phase power, telephone, and internet services.
    Updated: Feb 24
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Haines City, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    St. Cloud Rural Home with Acreage
    $475,000
    2.60 Acres

    St. Cloud Rural Home with Acreage

    Spacious home on 2.6 acres, ideal for animals.

    Saint Cloud, FL 34772
    View details
    Lakefront Land on Lake Tohopekaliga
    $3,785,500
    11.30 Acres

    Lakefront Land on Lake Tohopekaliga

    11.3 acres on Lake Tohopekaliga with mixed-use zoning.

    Saint Cloud, FL 34772
    View details
    14+ Acre Hobby Farm Land
    $495,000
    14.14 Acres

    14+ Acre Hobby Farm Land

    Land near HWY 27 and HWY 630A, suitable for hobby farm.

    0 US HIGHWAY 27 HIGHWAY, Lake Wales, FL 33859
    View details
    Citrus Grove Land For Sale
    $600,000
    19.49 Acres

    Citrus Grove Land For Sale

    20-acre citrus grove zoned agricultural, development potential.

    0 Lake Bella Rd, Lake Wales, FL
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Recreational Lot in Polk County
    Contact for pricing
    2.50 Acres

    Recreational Lot in Polk County

    Secluded 2.5-acre recreational lot, ideal for outdoor enjoyment.

    0 JB CARTER RD, Other City - In The, State Of Florida, FL 33844
    View details
    Lake Bella Road Land Opportunity
    $399,000
    10.00 Acres

    Lake Bella Road Land Opportunity

    10-acre site near developments with annexation potential.

    2751 Lake Bella Road, Lake Wales, FL 33859
    View details
    305 Acres Development Opportunity, Florida
    $12,000,000
    305.77 Acres

    305 Acres Development Opportunity, Florida

    305 acres of land near Orlando and Disney World.

    0 ST RD 557, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    View details
    Prime Land in Kissimmee, FL
    $1,500,000
    5.89 Acres

    Prime Land in Kissimmee, FL

    Corner lot offers great business opportunity in Kissimmee, Florida.

    GRANADA BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Haines City, FL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Haines City, FL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    8830 Lake Marion Creek Rd

    8830 Lake Marion Creek Rd

    Farms • 94.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8830 Lake Marion Creek Rd, Haines City, FL 33844
    View details

    Haines City, FL Agricultural Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 agricultural properties for sale in Haines City, FL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 31,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,394,900.

    Sale prices for agricultural properties in Haines City, FL start at $624,900, averaging $697,450, and reaching up to $770,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map