Property Types
    1
    $

    White Plains, GA Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Crawfordville, GA Greensboro, GA Union Point, GA
    White Plains Land Near Airport
    $299,999
    11.40 Acres

    White Plains Land Near Airport

    1809 FLAT ROCK CHURCH ROAD, White Plains, GA 30678

    11.4 acre lot near airport, ideal for development.

    • Prime location near Greene County Regional Airport and Lake Oconee Academy.
    • Perc tests completed, simplifying development.
    • Zoned A1, allowing for agricultural, residential, or recreational uses.
    • No HOA, providing freedom and flexibility.
    • Blend of open and wooded spaces.
    Updated: Feb 19
    View details
    31.32 Acres Near Lake Oconee
    $499,680
    31.32 Acres

    31.32 Acres Near Lake Oconee

    1231 Lanier Road, White Plains, GA 30678

    31.32 acre tract near Lake Oconee in Greene County, GA.

    • 31.32 acre tract, just 5 miles from Lake Oconee
    • Cleared homesite and barnsite ready for building
    • Gravel driveway and secondary driveway already in place
    • 3 +/- acre pasture ready for fencing
    • Perk test completed and approved for conventional septic system
    Updated: Nov 15, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in White Plains, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Eatonton Land with Wooded Acreage
    $254,999
    16.67 Acres

    Eatonton Land with Wooded Acreage

    16+ acres of wooded land near Lake Oconee.

    Lot 1A2 LOWER HARMONY ROAD, Eatonton, GA 31024
    View details
    Eatonton Land for Country Living
    $254,999
    16.67 Acres

    Eatonton Land for Country Living

    16+ acres of wooded land near Lake Oconee.

    Lot 1A1 LOWER HARMONY ROAD, Eatonton, GA 31024
    View details
    Greensboro Land Tract For Sale
    $325,000
    24.70 Acres

    Greensboro Land Tract For Sale

    24.7 acre land tract with well and power.

    1901 Grey Land Road, Greensboro, GA 30642
    View details
    Greensboro Recreational Timber Tract
    $6,420,000
    7,500 SF

    Greensboro Recreational Timber Tract

    Recreational timber tract near Lake Oconee with income potential.

    2691 Liberty Church Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
    View details

    White Plains, GA Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in White Plains, GA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $799,679.

    Sale prices for farmlands in White Plains, GA start at $299,999, averaging $399,839, and reaching up to $499,680 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,555
    Population Growth (5Y) +25.2%
    Median Household Income $47,500
    College Educated 29.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify White Plains submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    30678 $399.8K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.95%
    Property Tax per SF $86.68 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings