Property Types
    1
    $

    Monongalia County, WV Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Historic Morgantown Mixed-Use Property
    $1,625,000
    12,477 SF

    Historic Morgantown Mixed-Use Property

    156 Clay Street, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Fully leased mixed-use property with restaurant and apartments in Morgantown.

    • Fully leased property offering immediate income from commercial and residential tenants.
    • Prime location in Morgantown's Wharf District.
    • Includes a fully equipped commercial‑grade kitchen, restaurant seating, large bar, and covered outdoor seating area leased to a catering business/venue.
    • Features a mix of apartment units: one studio, five 1‑bedroom, and two 2‑bedroom apartments.
    • Recent improvements include 4 renovated apartment units, new roof, updated HVAC system, and 15 new double pane windows.
    Updated: Feb 27
    View details
    Turnkey Bar/Restaurant Business Opportunity
    $299,900
    4,800 SF

    Turnkey Bar/Restaurant Business Opportunity

    325 High Street, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Established Morgantown bar/restaurant business for sale with equipment and license.

    • Turnkey bar/restaurant business opportunity with a 34‑year history.
    • Includes a valid, grandfathered liquor license.
    • All restaurant/bar equipment is included in the sale.
    • Features a seating capacity of 164.
    • Located in downtown Morgantown.
    Updated: Oct 11, 2025
    View details
    Established Morgantown Bar/Restaurant Business
    $299,900
    0.24 Acres

    Established Morgantown Bar/Restaurant Business

    Turnkey bar and restaurant business opportunity in downtown Morgantown.

    325 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 128 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Monongalia County, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 121 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Morgantown, WV
    $399,000
    0.40 Acres

    Commercial Land in Morgantown, WV

    Commercial land available along Route 7 between Downtown and Sabraton.

    301,307 and 317 E Brockway Avenue, Morgantown, WV 26505
    View details
    Commercial Land For Sale
    $350,000
    0.73 Acres

    Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land zoned for business along Route 7.

    315 Nolan Avenue, Morgantown, WV 26505
    View details
    Morgantown Commercial Land For Sale
    $4,995,000
    4.55 Acres

    Morgantown Commercial Land For Sale

    High-traffic commercial land suitable for various development projects.

    00 Chaplin Road, Morgantown, WV 26505
    View details
    Rostraver Commercial Land For Sale
    $119,900
    0.67 Acres

    Rostraver Commercial Land For Sale

    0.67 AC commercial land with highway frontage in Rostraver.

    175 Finley Road, Rostraver, PA 15012
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Monongalia County, WV

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Monongalia County, WV. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    725 Chestnut Rdg Rd

    725 Chestnut Rdg Rd

    RESTAURANT • 0.89 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $550,000
    725 Chestnut Rdg Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505-2703
    View details
    444 Chestnut St

    444 Chestnut St

    RESTAURANT • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,105,000
    444 Chestnut St, Morgantown, WV 26505-5577
    View details
    52 Clay St

    52 Clay St

    RESTAURANT • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    52 Clay St, Morgantown, WV 26501-5932
    View details
    2232 Cheat Rd

    2232 Cheat Rd

    RESTAURANT • 1.10 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $730,000
    2232 Cheat Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508-4453
    View details
    76 High St

    76 High St

    RESTAURANT • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $600,000
    76 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505-7501
    View details
    258 Retail Cir

    258 Retail Cir

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1.19 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,785,000
    258 Retail Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508-1647
    View details
    998 Willey St

    998 Willey St

    RESTAURANT • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    998 Willey St, Morgantown, WV 26505-5149
    View details
    550 Suncrest Town Ctr Dr

    550 Suncrest Town Ctr Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1.97 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,370,000
    550 Suncrest Town Ctr Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505-1820
    View details
    3504 Monongahela Blvd

    3504 Monongahela Blvd

    RESTAURANT • 1.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3504 Monongahela Blvd, Morgantown, WV 26505-3022
    View details
    9 Sterling Dr

    9 Sterling Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 0.78 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,260,000
    9 Sterling Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505-5902
    View details
    1065 Van Voorhis Rd

    1065 Van Voorhis Rd

    RESTAURANT • 1.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1065 Van Voorhis Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505-3403
    View details
    8735 University Town Ctr Dr

    8735 University Town Ctr Dr

    RESTAURANT • 3.11 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $3,985,000
    8735 University Town Ctr Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501-2481
    View details
    71 Tipple St

    71 Tipple St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 0.90 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,420,000
    71 Tipple St, Morgantown, WV 26501-1814
    View details
    100 Sesame Dr

    100 Sesame Dr

    RESTAURANT • 1.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Sesame Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501-1112
    View details
    164 Holland Ave

    164 Holland Ave

    BAR, TAVERN • 0.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    164 Holland Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501-4356
    View details
    345 Lewis Dr

    345 Lewis Dr

    RESTAURANT • 4.21 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $3,065,000
    345 Lewis Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501-2443
    View details
    115 Foxtown Dr

    115 Foxtown Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Foxtown Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508-1615
    View details
    803 Chestnut Rdg Rd

    803 Chestnut Rdg Rd

    BAR, TAVERN • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    803 Chestnut Rdg Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505-2704
    View details
    2304 Smithtown Rd

    2304 Smithtown Rd

    BAR, TAVERN • 2,034 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2304 Smithtown Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508-2318
    View details
    Richwood Ave

    Richwood Ave

    RESTAURANT • 1.58 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,415,000
    Richwood Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
    View details
    350 Brockway Ave

    350 Brockway Ave

    BAR, TAVERN • 0.45 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    350 Brockway Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501-6210
    View details

    Monongalia County, WV Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 124 restaurants for sale in Monongalia County, WV, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 17,277 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,924,900.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Monongalia County, WV start at $299,900, averaging $962,450, and reaching up to $1,625,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map