Property Types
    1
    $

    Garden City Beach, SC Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Murrells Inlet, SC Surfside Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC
    Waterfront Lot with Private Dock
    $549,900
    0.22 Acres

    Waterfront Lot with Private Dock

    118 Dogwood Dr. S, Garden City Beach, SC 29576

    Residential lot with private dock in Garden City Beach.

    • Direct waterfront access with private floating and covered stationary dock.
    • No HOA, offering flexibility for primary residence, second home, or rental property.
    • RC zoning allows for short‑term and long‑term rentals.
    • Walking distance to the beach, Garden City Pier, restaurants, and shops.
    • Expansive creek and marsh views.
    Updated: Jan 14
    View details
    Residential Lot Near Beach Access
    $750,000
    0.11 Acres

    Residential Lot Near Beach Access

    525 B N Waccamaw Dr., Garden City Beach, SC 29576

    Residential lots near the beach, ideal for vacation rentals.

    • Prime location across the street from the beach with pedestrian access.
    • Opportunity to build a vacation home.
    • Investment potential for building two rental homes.
    • Located just five blocks north of the pier.
    • Close to local amenities.
    Updated: Jul 13, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Garden City Beach, SC, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Garden City Beach, SC Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Garden City Beach, SC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,299,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Garden City Beach, SC start at $549,900, averaging $649,950, and reaching up to $750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 2
    Waterfront Land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 33K
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.2%
    Median Household Income $70,343
    College Educated 42.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Garden City Beach submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Murrells Inlet - 29576 $650K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings