Property Types
    1

Map
    Au Train, MI Chatham, MI Eben Junction, MI
    Christmas, MI Vacant Land Parcel
    $79,000
    8.06 Acres

    Christmas, MI Vacant Land Parcel

    South 8 Acres Perch Lake Road, Christmas, MI 49862

    8-acre wooded parcel near Lake Superior and ORV trails.

    • Abuts county ORV trail providing DIRECT ACCESS for four‑wheeling and snowmobiling.
    • 8‑acre wooded parcel IDEAL FOR RECREATION.
    • Close proximity to Lake Superior for kayaking and fishing.
    • Power available across the street for easy connection.
    • Survey and maps included, verifying acreage.
    Updated: Apr 2, 2025
    View details
    Christmas, MI 8.69-Acre Land Parcel
    $75,000
    8.69 Acres

    Christmas, MI 8.69-Acre Land Parcel

    North 9 Acres Perch Lake Road, Christmas, MI 49862

    8.69-acre wooded parcel near Lake Superior and ORV trails.

    • Direct access to county ORV trail for four‑wheeling and snowmobiling.
    • 8.69‑acre wooded parcel.
    • Proximity to Lake Superior for kayaking and fishing.
    • Power available across the street for easy connection.
    • Plowable, despite being seasonal.
    Updated: Apr 2, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Christmas, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Wooded Acres with Lake Frontage
    $54,900
    12.44 Acres

    Wooded Acres with Lake Frontage

    12 wooded acres with frontage on Slough Lake in Gwinn.

    VL Slough Lake Road, Gwinn, MI 49841
    View details
    Premier Acreage on Johnson Lake
    $199,900
    1.50 Acres

    Premier Acreage on Johnson Lake

    Rare 1.5-acre lot on a desirable all-sports inland lake.

    353 S Johnson Lake Drive, Gwinn, MI 49841
    View details
    240-Acre Recreational Parcel in Deerton, MI
    $181,000
    240.00 Acres

    240-Acre Recreational Parcel in Deerton, MI

    240-acre wooded recreational parcel for sale in Michigan's Upper Peninsula.

    TBD Billie Helmer Road, Deerton, MI 49822
    View details
    240 Acres Recreational Land For Sale
    $181,000
    240.00 Acres

    240 Acres Recreational Land For Sale

    240-acre wooded recreational parcel in Michigan's Upper Peninsula.

    Billie Helmer Road, Deerton, MI 49822
    View details

    Christmas, MI Recreation Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 recreation land for sale in Christmas, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $154,000.

    Sale prices for recreation land in Christmas, MI start at $75,000, averaging $77,000, and reaching up to $79,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Recreation land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,532
    Population Growth (5Y) -12.1%
    Median Household Income $59,575
    College Educated 25.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Christmas submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Munising - 49862 $77K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings