Property Types
    1
    $

    Gilpin County, CO Recreation Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Denver, CO Colorado Springs, CO Hartsel, CO
    11 results
    Black Hawk Land with Mining History
    $98,000
    2.60 Acres

    Black Hawk Land with Mining History

    Gamble Gulch, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    2.6 acres of land with historic mining features.

    • 2.60 acres of deeded land with historical significance
    • Close proximity to Rollinsville amenities
    • Abundant outdoor recreation opportunities directly accessible
    • Convenient access to Eldora ski area (20 minutes away)
    • Potential for on‑grid or off‑grid living
    Updated: Jun 17, 2025
    View details
    Land Bordering National Forest
    $350,000
    634 SF

    Land Bordering National Forest

    470 Creekwood, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    6.3 acres with Continental Divide views and utilities on-site.

    • 6.3 acres bordering National Forest with Continental Divide views
    • Direct access to thousands of acres of wilderness for hiking and hunting
    • Utilities on‑site with power and natural gas meters by trapper's cabin
    • No HOA restrictions
    • 634 sqft primitive trapper's cabin included
    Updated: Dec 30, 2025
    View details
    Recreational Land with Steel Building
    $299,000
    2,500 SF

    Recreational Land with Steel Building

    2.81 acres with steel building bordering public land.

    6660 Virginia Canyon, Central City, CO 80427
    View details
    Secluded Mountain Getaway Land
    $60,000
    2.94 Acres

    Secluded Mountain Getaway Land

    Secluded, wooded, gently sloping land near Central City.

    5 Roy Smith, Central City, CO 80427
    View details
    Recreational Land with Steel Building
    $299,000
    2.81 Acres

    Recreational Land with Steel Building

    2.81 acres with steel building, ideal recreational basecamp.

    6660 Virginia Canyon Road, Central City, CO 80427
    View details
    Secluded Mountain Getaway Land
    $60,000
    2.94 Acres

    Secluded Mountain Getaway Land

    Secluded, wooded land near Central City with mineral rights.

    005 Roy Smith Road, Central City, CO 80427
    View details
    Secluded Land with Mountain Views
    $120,000
    3.17 Acres

    Secluded Land with Mountain Views

    Partially wooded, gently sloping land near recreational activities.

    003 Church Placer Road, Central City, CO 80427
    View details
    Development Opportunity Near Idaho Springs
    $450,000
    16.93 Acres

    Development Opportunity Near Idaho Springs

    Land with development potential near outdoor recreation and historic towns.

    005 Church Placer Road, Central City, CO 80427
    View details
    Untamed Colorado Legacy Property
    $718,200
    45.00 Acres

    Untamed Colorado Legacy Property

    Rocky Mountain adventure, exciting lifestyle, live water, and abundant wildlife.

    50 Rudolph Ranch Road, Black Hawk, CO 80422
    View details
    Recreational Land Near Central City
    $1,200,000
    41.00 Acres

    Recreational Land Near Central City

    Land with mountain views, close to amenities and wilderness.

    1650 Upper Apex Rd, Central City, CO
    View details
    Secluded Wooded Land Near Amenities
    $120,000
    2.93 Acres

    Secluded Wooded Land Near Amenities

    Close to amenities, recreation, and historic sites near Central City.

    003 Virginia Canyon Road, Central City, CO 80427
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 11 Active listings in Gilpin County, CO, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Gilpin County, CO Recreation Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 11 recreation land for sale in Gilpin County, CO, showcased through 11 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,134 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $649,000.

    Sale prices for recreation land in Gilpin County, CO start at $299,000, averaging $324,500, and reaching up to $350,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map