Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Unknown Pittsfield, IL 62363
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Unknown Pittsfield, IL 62363

• Bars & Pubs
    • 4,320 SF
    • 15.00 lot acres
    Turn-Key Riverfront Bar and Grill For Sale
    $395,000
    4,288 SF

    Turn-Key Riverfront Bar and Grill

    Established restaurant/bar with expansion potential near Illinois River.

    104 N Florence Road, Pittsfield, IL 62363
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-4538812
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Riverbank / Bar & Pub / Restaurant

    Property Details for Unknown

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    15.00 lot acres
    Property size
    4,320 SF
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    Property subtype
    Pubs
    APN
    5200908
    APU
    5200908

    Description

    This exceptional 4,288 square foot restaurant and bar, located at 104 N Florence Road in Pittsfield, Illinois, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 15-acre lot directly off the Illinois River and Florence Bridge, this established business enjoys a loyal customer base and strong brand recognition in the area. The property features a full-service restaurant and bar, offering lunch and dinner menus, and a spacious covered outdoor patio with a stage, perfect for live entertainment. Two patio heaters and winter enclosure options ensure year-round usability. A substantial parking lot easily accommodates large events, and a sizable shed provides ample storage. The current owner manages daily operations, offering a seamless transition for a new owner. The property also includes land currently used for bean cultivation, offering potential for future development such as cabin sites or camping. A planned adjacent bridge project promises increased accessibility and revenue potential. The existing infrastructure and established clientele provide a solid foundation for continued success, allowing for either continuation of the current business model or implementation of a new concept. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a thriving business with significant growth potential in a desirable riverfront location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.6108
    Latitude
    39.6335

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,984
    $15,030
    $92,890
    $107,920
    -
    $45,135
    $278,949
    $324,084
    View Listing