Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Unknown Linton, IN 47441
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Unknown Linton, IN 47441

• Retail space
    • 948 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Established Donut Shop For Sale For Sale
    $349,900

    Established Donut Shop For Sale

    Turnkey donut shop with drive-through in a busy location.

    58 SE 1st Street, Linton, IN 47441
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-0181682
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for Unknown

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    948 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    28-06-23-223-077.001-018
    APU
    280623223077001018

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully operational, charming doughnut shop located at 58 SE 1st Street, Linton, IN. Established as "Hometown Doughnuts," this beloved local business boasts a prime location near the town library and other popular destinations, ensuring high visibility and consistent customer traffic. The shop underwent a complete renovation in 2021, resulting in a modern and efficient workspace. A convenient drive-through window caters to busy customers, enhancing operational efficiency and sales potential. All equipment and appliances are included in the sale and are in excellent condition, having been installed in 2021. The sale also includes two new temperature-controlled storage sheds situated behind the main building, complete with shelving and freezer units, providing ample storage for ingredients and finished products. The 0.23-acre lot offers comfortable space for the business and potential for future expansion. This turnkey operation is ready for a new owner to step in and continue the success of this well-established community favorite. The asking price is $374,999. This presents a rare chance to acquire a profitable, established business with significant growth potential in a desirable location. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Linton's culinary scene.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.1653
    Latitude
    39.0335
    CBSA code
    14020
    CBSA name
    BLOOMINGTON, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,187
    $15,700
    $57,200
    $72,900
    -
    $15,700
    $57,200
    $72,900
    View Listing