Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Lansing, MI 48823
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Lansing, MI 48823

• Office buildings
    • 12,156 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    East Lansing Office Suite For Sale For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    14,912 SF

    East Lansing Office Suite For Sale

    Well-appointed office suite in East Lansing's Watertower Place Office Park.

    1675 Watertower Place, East Lansing, MI 48823
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-0969808
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Davita Dialysis / Medical Clinic
    • Messina Neurology / Medical Clinic
    • Jeffrey Johnson / Medical Clinic / Hospital
    • Augustin Law Offices / Law Firm
    • Christina Glenn / Physician

    Property Details

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    12,156 SF
    Zone code
    B4
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    33-20-01-02-226-104
    APU
    33200102226104

    Description

    This exceptional Class A medical office space, located at 1675 Watertower Place in East Lansing, Michigan, offers 2,661 square feet of immediately available space within a larger 14,912 square foot building. The property is ideally situated for convenient access to US-127, making it an attractive location for medical professionals and their patients. The suite is well-appointed and ready for immediate occupancy. The building itself is classified as Class A, reflecting its high-quality construction and amenities. The property is designated as a multi-tenant building, offering a collaborative and professional environment. The specific address is 1675 Watertower Pl, East Lansing, MI 48823, within Ingham County. This listing presents a unique opportunity to secure prime medical office space in a desirable East Lansing location. The available space is part of a larger building, providing ample room for growth or collaboration with other medical professionals. The property's convenient location and Class A designation make it a highly sought-after opportunity in the competitive East Lansing market. The 2,661 square feet of vacant space is ready for immediate customization to suit the needs of a new tenant. This is an excellent chance to establish or expand a medical practice in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.5075
    Latitude
    42.7664
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $50,191
    $96,400
    $621,300
    $717,700
    -
    $192,800
    $1,242,600
    $1,435,400
    View Listing