Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9920 Franklin Sq Dr Baltimore, MD 21236-4971
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9920 Franklin Sq Dr Baltimore, MD 21236-4971

• Office buildings
    • 44,748 SF
    • 3.02 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 3, 2024
    Property ID
    US40-0703774
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,090,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strayer University / High School
    • Sontiq / Corporate Office
    • Dr. Holly Rose / Physician
    • EZShield, A Sontiq Brand / Security Service

    Property Details for 9920 Franklin Sq Dr

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    3.02 lot acres
    Property size
    44,748 SF
    Zone code
    ML
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    14-2400010100
    APU
    142400010100

    Description

    Franklin Ridge III, a premier two-story, 43,516 square foot medical and traditional office building, offers multiple tenancy options in the thriving White Marsh submarket. Built in 2005 and extensively renovated in 2024, this single building boasts abundant natural light, superb window lines, and recently updated common areas. Spaces range from 1,900 to 20,208 contiguous square feet, catering to a variety of business needs. The property features 247 parking spaces and elevators for convenient access. Its strategic location just off I-95 and Campbell Boulevard provides easy access for employees, customers, and patients, with proximity to major highways (I-695, Rt. 43, Rt. 40, and Rt. 7). The building is situated within a vibrant business community, offering walkability to over two million square feet of retail amenities and is near significant residential and senior housing developments. Furthermore, its location within an established medical destination, near MedStar Franklin Square Hospital, Kaiser Permanente's White Marsh Medical Center, and Johns Hopkins Health and Surgery Center, makes it an ideal location for medical practices. Exterior building signage opportunities are also available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,169,000
      Market price range: $5.11M - $15.4M
      AI Estimate
      $4,008,000
      Market price range: $1.81M - $10.2M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $8,195,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4612
    Latitude
    39.3688
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $35,121
    $2,370,000
    $1,969,800
    $4,339,800
    -
    $2,370,000
    $1,969,800
    $4,339,800