Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9909 Warwick Blvd Newport News, VA 23601-4244
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9909 Warwick Blvd Newport News, VA 23601-4244

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,283 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-0275233
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Serenity Roots Hair Studio / Hair Salon
    • Tha Loc Lounge / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 9909 Warwick Blvd

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    3,283 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    266000776
    APU
    266000776

    Description

    This exceptional 3,250 square foot retail property is located at 9909 Warwick Blvd in Newport News, Virginia, zip code 23601. The property is situated in a vibrant area offering convenient access to numerous amenities, including retail centers, dining establishments, and green spaces. Its single-tenant occupancy simplifies management and provides a straightforward investment opportunity. The location boasts easy access to popular attractions such as the Mariners' Museum & Park, the Virginia Living Museum, and the Ferguson Center for the Arts, enhancing its appeal and visibility. This property presents a unique chance to establish a business in a thriving community with a diverse range of cultural and recreational options nearby. The property type is classified as Retail and Land, with a single suite in a commercial building. The county is Newport News City. This location offers a dynamic mix of convenience and cultural attractions, making it an ideal setting for businesses seeking a thriving and engaging environment. The property's strategic location within Newport News ensures high visibility and accessibility for customers and employees alike. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned retail space in a desirable area of Newport News.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4569
    Latitude
    37.0275
    CBSA code
    47260
    CBSA name
    VIRGINIA BEACH-NORFOLK-NEWPORT NEWS, VA-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,477
    $44,500
    $54,500
    $99,000
    -
    $44,500
    $54,500
    $99,000