Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9898 Bissonnet St Houston, TX 77036
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9898 Bissonnet St Houston, TX 77036

• Office buildings
    • 107,982 SF
    • 3.52 lot acres
    Office Space with Atrium Lobby For Lease
    $9,690,000

    Office Space with Atrium Lobby

    Office spaces available with 24-hour secure access and on-site deli.

    9898 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77036
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-9564089
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • RA Design Studio, LLC / Interior Design / Home Decor Store
    • Vidorra Consulting Group / Business Management Consultant
    • Premium Law Firm, PLLC / Law Firm
    • Psodex USA / Production Facility
    • SPARKS PSYCHIATRY / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 9898 Bissonnet St

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    3.52 lot acres
    Property size
    107,982 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1080620000002
    APU
    1080620000002

    Description

    This six-story, 110,519-square-foot Class C office building at 9898 Bissonnet Street in Houston, Texas, 77036 offers a variety of traditional and executive office spaces. Built in 1979 and renovated in 2000, the property features 26,163 square feet of immediately available space, divisible to a minimum of 332 square feet and with a maximum contiguous space of 3,192 square feet. The building boasts a spacious atrium lobby with 24-hour secure key card access, an on-site deli, and on-site maintenance. Security features include security cameras, video surveillance, and exterior lighting. Ample parking is provided with a ratio of 3 spaces per 1,000 square feet, totaling 291 spaces. Conveniently located on US-59 South, the building offers easy access from the 610 loop. The property is easily accessible from US-59 South

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $7,844,000
      Market price range: $7.84M - $17.7M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $11,675,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $9,985,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.5532
    Latitude
    29.6759
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $35,776
    $1,532,790
    $1,207,246
    $2,740,036
    -
    $1,532,790
    $1,207,246
    $2,740,036
    View Listing