Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    980 State Highway 155 Frankston, TX 75763
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    980 State Highway 155 Frankston, TX 75763

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,880 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Operating Car Wash on Highway For Sale
    $355,500
    17,380 SF

    Operating Car Wash on Highway

    Frankston, TX car wash with high traffic visibility.

    980 State Hwy 155, Frankston, TX 75763
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-8787250
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 980 State Highway 155

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    2,880 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    R12869
    APU
    R12869

    Description

    This thriving 2,880 square foot car wash is located at 980 State Highway 155 in Frankston, Texas. Boasting a prime location on a busy highway with a daily traffic count of 21,899 vehicles, this property ensures high visibility and accessibility for potential customers. The car wash itself is fully operational and includes two in-bay automatic washing systems and three self-service wand wash bays, offering diverse service options. Situated on a 0.4-acre lot, the property is zoned C-MA, allowing for flexibility in its potential use. The high volume of traffic combined with the established car wash business presents a strong investment opportunity. This property is ideal for an investor seeking a profitable, established business or a developer looking to capitalize on its strategic location in a growing area of Frankston. The property's excellent visibility and accessibility make it a standout opportunity in the local market. This turnkey operation offers immediate income potential and significant long-term growth prospects. Don't miss this chance to acquire a well-established business in a high-traffic location. The asking price is $395,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.502
    Latitude
    32.0625
    CBSA code
    37300
    CBSA name
    PALESTINE, TX MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $4,500
    $24,333
    $264,469
    $288,802
    -
    $24,333
    $264,469
    $288,802
    View Listing