Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    980 J Clyde Morris Blvd Newport News, VA 23601
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    980 J Clyde Morris Blvd Newport News, VA 23601

• Commercial real estate
    • 62,562 SF
    • 6.69 lot acres
    Retail Space For Rent For Lease
    $14 SF/Yr

    Retail Space For Rent

    Retail space available in a prominent location.

    980 J Clyde Morris Blvd, Newport News, VA 23601
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US87-0957234
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Coinstar Kiosk | Bitcoin ATM / Atm / Currency Exchange Service
    • A Heavenly Florist / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Florist
    • Guapo’s Mexican Grill / Restaurant
    • New CHina Express / Restaurant
    • Coastal Cremations / Cremation Service

    Property Details for 980 J Clyde Morris Blvd

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    6.69 lot acres
    Property size
    62,562 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    175000236
    APU
    175000236

    Description

    Bayberry Village offers exceptional retail opportunities in a prominent location. This multi-tenant retail center boasts a total of 67,000 square feet of leasable space, providing ample room for a variety of businesses. Currently, two spaces are immediately available, each with a minimum leasable area of 1,200 square feet. The flexible layout allows for customization to suit individual tenant needs, making it ideal for businesses seeking a versatile and adaptable space. The center's strategic location ensures high visibility and accessibility for customers, contributing to strong foot traffic and potential for increased sales. This is an excellent chance to establish or expand your retail presence in a thriving commercial area. The property's size and multiple tenancy options provide a diverse and vibrant atmosphere, attracting a wide range of shoppers. The available spaces are ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a quick and efficient start to your business operations. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a prime retail location in a high-traffic area. Contact us today to learn more about leasing options and to schedule a viewing. The property is well-maintained and offers a comfortable and inviting environment for both tenants and customers. The building's design and layout are optimized for maximum efficiency and functionality, ensuring a smooth and productive business operation.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,563,000
      Market price range: $3.43M - $13.5M
      AI Estimate
      $5,639,000
      Market price range: $2.57M - $10.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $7,435,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,960,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4581
    Latitude
    37.0963
    CBSA code
    47260
    CBSA name
    VIRGINIA BEACH-NORFOLK-NEWPORT NEWS, VA-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $90,196
    $2,914,200
    $3,212,200
    $6,126,400
    -
    $2,914,200
    $3,212,200
    $6,126,400
    View Listing