Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9740 NE 119Th Way Kirkland, WA 98034
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9740 NE 119Th Way Kirkland, WA 98034

• Investment properties
    • 212,688 SF
    • 1.46 lot acres
    Kirkland Retail Space For Rent For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    721 SF

    Kirkland Retail Space For Rent

    721 SF retail space in Kirkland, WA for lease.

    9740 NE 119th Way, Kirkland, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1443540
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sailhouse / Apartment Building / Apartment Complex

    Property Details for 9740 NE 119Th Way

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.46 lot acres
    Property size
    212,688 SF
    Zone code
    JBD 1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    375790-0005
    APU
    3757900005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $59,220,000
      6.5%
      $54,660,000
      7%
      $50,760,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $36,535,000
      Market price range: $9.56M - $46.3M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.212
    Latitude
    47.7069
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $806,826
    $3,935,000
    $104,338,100
    $108,273,100
    -
    $3,935,000
    $104,338,100
    $108,273,100
    View Listing