Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9730 Telephone Rd Houston, TX 77075
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9730 Telephone Rd Houston, TX 77075

• Warehouses
    • 20,456 SF
    • 4.18 lot acres
    Commercial Space for Lease For Lease
    $1,550,000

    Commercial Space for Lease

    Commercial space available for lease in Houston, Texas.

    9730 Telephone Rd, Houston, TX 77075
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-4205752
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fleet Clean Houston / Landscaping / General Contractor
    • Glass plus llc / Production Facility
    • The OCD Plug / Auto Parts Store
    • Iron Sight Gym / Gym & Fitness Center
    • McMullen Basketball / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 9730 Telephone Rd

    Year built
    2019
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.18 lot acres
    Property size
    20,456 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    1403720010001
    APU
    1403720010001

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 9730 Telephone Road in Houston, Texas, 77075, offers a total of 46,200 square feet of warehouse and distribution space. The building, constructed in 2019, features three suites, with two currently available for lease. One suite offers 2,800 square feet, and the other offers 7,000 square feet, representing the maximum contiguous space available. The minimum divisible space is 2,100 square feet. Currently, 9,800 square feet of space is vacant. The property sits on a generous 4.176-acre lot and boasts impressive ceiling heights ranging from 20 to 25 feet, ideal for various industrial uses. Ample parking is provided with 170 spaces, and convenient drive-in access is available. The building is equipped with 3-phase power, essential for many industrial operations. This prime location offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it an excellent choice for businesses needing efficient logistics. The property is classified as multi-tenant.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,634,000
      Market price range: $656k - $1.63M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,150,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,070,000
      Change: +80% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,605,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,425,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,305,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,280,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,195,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.2872
    Latitude
    29.6243
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $75,555
    $727,680
    $3,183,200
    $3,910,880
    -
    $727,680
    $3,183,200
    $3,910,880
    View Listing