Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9717 Jones Rd Houston, TX 77065
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9717 Jones Rd Houston, TX 77065

• Strip malls
    • 8,085 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Retail Space on Jones Road For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Retail Space on Jones Road

    Retail space for lease in high-traffic Houston location.

    9717 Jones Rd, Houston, TX 77065
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-0258984
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cypress Allergy & Asthma / Medical Clinic
    • BRIAN MENDOZA BRUEL / Physician
    • Cy-Pain & Spine / Physician
    • Houston Comprehensive Rheumatology, P.A. / Physician
    • Arté dë Phi Wellness & Aesthetics / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 9717 Jones Rd

    Year built
    2020
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    8,085 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1147760010176
    APU
    1147760010176

    Description

    This exceptional 1,330-square-foot medical office space is available for lease within the Jones Center, a newly constructed (2021) building located at 9717 Jones Rd, Houston, TX 77065. The property boasts a prime location on Jones Road, near the intersection of Steeple Way Blvd, offering convenient access to Highway 6 and Sam Houston Parkway. This single-suite space is part of a larger 8,950-square-foot building with a total of 34 parking spaces. The building sits on a 23,749-square-foot lot and is situated on a high-traffic section of Jones Road, benefiting from significant daily vehicle counts. The Jones Center enjoys excellent visibility and is surrounded by a variety of national retailers, including Kroger, HEB, Planet Fitness, and AutoZone, ensuring high foot traffic and brand recognition. The property's Harris County location (APN: 1147760010176) provides easy access to a large and diverse customer base. This space is ideal for medical practices seeking a modern, well-located office in a thriving commercial area. The property is categorized as Retail, Special Purpose, and Restaurant, with a subtype of Medical Office, Retail, Medical, Storefront, and Small Restaurant, making it versatile for a range of uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.5851
    Latitude
    29.9148
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $13,252
    $284,988
    $1,659,783
    $1,944,771
    -
    $284,988
    $1,659,783
    $1,944,771
    View Listing