Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    950 South Sanborn Rd Salinas, CA 93901
    Property profile & analytics

    950 South Sanborn Rd Salinas, CA 93901

• Manufacturing properties
    • 81,560 SF
    Food Production Facility in Salinas For Lease
    $1.35 SF/Yr
    91,212 SF

    Food Production Facility in Salinas

    Rare food production facility in Salinas, CA for lease.

    950 South Sanborn Road, Salinas, CA 93901
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-2236620
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sahra Hookah Catering / Bar & Pub / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Salinas Fire Damage Group / General Contractor
    • Cal Pacific Specialty Foods / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Food Market
    • Princesa Market Sanborn / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Titan Frozen Fruit / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 950 South Sanborn Rd

    Year built
    1978
    Property size
    81,560 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    002-761-009-000
    APU
    2761009000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,846,000
      Market price range: $2.05M - $7.47M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.636
    Latitude
    36.6599
    CBSA code
    41500
    CBSA name
    SALINAS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $214,768
    $4,925,711
    $13,522,246
    $18,447,957
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing