Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    947 Manhattan Beach Blvd Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
    Property profile & analytics

    947 Manhattan Beach Blvd Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

• Investment properties
    • 1,884 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Manhattan Beach Development Opportunity For Sale
    $4,950,000
    8,753 SF

    Manhattan Beach Development Opportunity

    Triple corner development site in prime Manhattan Beach location.

    947 Manhattan Beach, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-7366444
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • BodyworkSites / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • International Cosmetics & Regulatory Specialists, LLC / Consultant
    • ICRS Regulatory / Corporate Office / Business Park
    • Southbay Lymphatic Therapy / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Judy Doeppel Skin Care & Nutrition / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 947 Manhattan Beach Blvd

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    1,884 SF
    Zone code
    MNCL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    4170-010-017
    APU
    4170010017

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.399
    Latitude
    33.8876
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,904
    $48,039
    $55,732
    $103,771
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing