Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    938 Valley Ave Northwest Puyallup, WA 98371
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    938 Valley Ave Northwest Puyallup, WA 98371

• Warehouses
    • 71,273 SF
    • 4.16 lot acres
    Puyallup Warehouse with Ample Parking For Lease
    $7,475,000
    27,836 SF

    Puyallup Warehouse with Ample Parking

    27,836 SF warehouse with excellent access and parking.

    938 Valley Avenue Northwest, Puyallup, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0938905
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Clopay / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Discount Store
    • Safelite AutoGlass / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 938 Valley Ave Northwest

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    4.16 lot acres
    Property size
    71,273 SF
    Zone code
    ML
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    420212069
    APU
    420212069

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.309
    Latitude
    47.2133
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $105,478
    $3,634,400
    $6,570,100
    $10,204,500
    -
    $3,634,400
    $6,570,100
    $10,204,500
    View Listing