9319 Ave L L Brooklyn, NY 11236-4806
- Retail residential properties
- 1,800 SF
- 0.03 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Retail residential properties
Property Details for 9319 Ave L L
- Year built
- 1931
- Lot size
- 0.03 lot acres
- Property size
- 1,800 SF
- Zone code
- R5D
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 08239-0002
- APU
- 82390002
Value Estimations
-
AI approach
- Method
- Estimation
- ML approach
- $430,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $758,000
Market price range: $463k - $759k -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $610,000 Current use
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $990,000 Change: +62% Conversion: Easy
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $900,000 Change: +48% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.8979
- Latitude
- 40.6372
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA