Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    930 Amsterdam Ave New York, NY 10025
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    930 Amsterdam Ave New York, NY 10025

• Retail residential properties
    • 6,175 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Prime Retail Space on Amsterdam For Lease
    $9,000/Mo
    1,700 SF

    Prime Retail Space on Amsterdam

    Spacious commercial space in a vibrant, high-traffic New York location.

    930 Amsterdam Ave, New York, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-0696731
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Notary Services / Law Firm

    Property Details for 930 Amsterdam Ave

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    6,175 SF
    Zone code
    R8A
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    01877-0034
    APU
    18770034

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9662
    Latitude
    40.8003
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $53,015
    $92,968
    $331,083
    $424,051
    -
    $408,000
    $1,453,000
    $1,861,000
    View Listing