Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    925 Columbus Ave New York, NY 10025
    Property profile & analytics

    925 Columbus Ave New York, NY 10025

• Retail residential properties
    • 9,635 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Manhattan Valley Mixed-Use Building For Sale
    $4,250,000
    9,635 SF

    Manhattan Valley Mixed-Use Building

    9,634 SF brick building with 16 residential and 1 commercial unit.

    925 Columbus Ave, New York, NY 10025
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1539891
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Adel Wines & Liquors / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store

    Property Details for 925 Columbus Ave

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    9,635 SF
    Zone code
    R8B
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    01841-0003
    APU
    18410003

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 925 Columbus Avenue in Manhattan's coveted Upper West Side (zip code 10025), presents a compelling value-add investment opportunity. The five-story, 9,635 square foot brick building, constructed in 1920 and renovated in 1988, boasts 16 residential units and one commercial unit, offering diverse income streams. The building sits on a 2,542 square foot lot and is zoned R8B, C1-5, with an additional 534 square feet of air rights. Currently priced at $5,995,000 ($622.21 per square foot and $374,687.50 per unit), this property offers significant potential for future appreciation. The commercial unit benefits from a long-term tenant. This is a rare chance to acquire a multifamily asset in a highly desirable neighborhood, just three blocks from Central Park, known for its vibrant culture, diverse dining options, and strong rental demand. The building's solid foundation and established tenancy provide a stable investment base for future growth and potential upgrades. This property is ideal for investors seeking to capitalize on the robust New York City real estate market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9629
    Latitude
    40.7987
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $105,069
    $146,250
    $694,170
    $840,420
    -
    $325,000
    $1,698,000
    $2,023,000
    View Listing