Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    923 Hickory St Texarkana, AR 71854
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    923 Hickory St Texarkana, AR 71854

• Office buildings
    • 6,260 SF
    • 0.45 lot acres
    Office Space Available for Rent For Lease
    $12 SF/Yr

    Office Space Available for Rent

    Office units available for rent in Texarkana, Arkansas.

    923 Hickory St, Texarkana, AR 71854
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-1943879
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CLB Engineers / Civil Engineer

    Property Details for 923 Hickory St

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.45 lot acres
    Property size
    6,260 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    2810160
    APU
    2810160

    Description

    This exceptional 6,260 square foot Class B medical office building, located at 923 Hickory Street in Texarkana, Arkansas, presents a fantastic opportunity. Currently, 1,645 square feet of readily available space is perfect for expansion or a new practice. The building features multiple tenancies, providing flexibility and potential for shared services. Situated on a 0.406-acre lot, the property offers ample parking and convenient access. The building's classification as a Class B property reflects its well-maintained condition and functional design. The available space is ideal for a variety of medical practices, offering a comfortable and efficient environment for patients and staff. The address is 923 Hickory St, Texarkana, AR 71854. Note that measurements shown in any provided layouts are strictly for the interior space of the building. This property is zoned for medical use and offers a strong potential for return on investment. The building's location in Texarkana, AR provides excellent visibility and accessibility for patients. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this promising investment opportunity. The total building size is 6,260 square feet.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.0366
    Latitude
    33.4316
    CBSA code
    45500
    CBSA name
    TEXARKANA, TX-TEXARKANA, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,623
    $4,140
    $41,560
    $45,700
    -
    $20,700
    $207,800
    $228,500
    View Listing