Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    920 Lafayette Rd Seabrook, NH 03874
    Property profile & analytics

    920 Lafayette Rd Seabrook, NH 03874

• Showrooms
    • 55,222 SF
    • 1.37 lot acres
    Seabrook Office: Prime Retail Location For Lease
    $16,200 /Mo

    Seabrook Office: Prime Retail Location

    Newly renovated, 900 sq ft office space.

    920 Lafayette Rd, Seabrook, NH 03874
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0227741
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shane Johnston / Physician
    • Cat Tales Rescue / Animal Shelter / Pet Adoption Service
    • Dylan Chisholm / Physician
    • 920 SMOKE - Offering Vapes, Cigars, Beer & Wine at BEST PRICE in Seabrook, NH / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Veda Wholesale / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 920 Lafayette Rd

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.37 lot acres
    Property size
    55,222 SF
    Zone code
    LA2
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    SEAB M:7 B:91 L:205
    APU
    SEABM7B91L205

    Description

    This exceptional 900-square-foot office space presents a unique leasing opportunity in Seabrook, New Hampshire's vibrant retail corridor. Situated at 920 Lafayette Rd, near RT 107, this newly renovated property offers a single-tenant occupancy within a two-story building constructed in 2003. The space is ideally suited for medical practices, such as chiropractic or massage therapy, thanks to its convenient amenities including a large common area with well-maintained sinks and bathrooms. The building features one elevator for easy access. The property sits on 1.37 acres of land and is zoned C. Its location on the bustling Route 1 retail artery ensures high visibility and accessibility, benefiting from an average daily traffic count of 20,012 vehicles (per NHDOT data). This prime location just over the Massachusetts border offers excellent exposure to a large customer base. The property's modern renovations and convenient features make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a high-traffic, easily accessible location in Seabrook's thriving retail environment. This is a must-see for businesses needing single or multiple offices.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,024,000
      Market price range: $6.02M - $21.6M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.8686
    Latitude
    42.9019
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $36,814
    $378,900
    $2,060,700
    $2,439,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing