Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    919 Cox St Asheboro, NC 27203-6490
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    919 Cox St Asheboro, NC 27203-6490

• Office buildings
    • 6,480 SF
    • 0.63 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1087832
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ameriprise Financial / Financial Advisor
    • LPL Financial / Financial Advisor
    • Voight, Ortiz & Associates - Ameriprise Financial Services, LLC / Financial Advisor
    • John Voight - Private Wealth Advisor, Ameriprise Financial Services, LLC / Financial Advisor
    • Jason Ortiz - Financial Advisor, Ameriprise Financial Services, LLC / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 919 Cox St

    Year built
    1992
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.63 lot acres
    Property size
    6,480 SF
    Zone code
    B1 (CZ)
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    7750884737
    APU
    7750884737

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.8133
    Latitude
    35.695
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,739
    $89,140
    $570,240
    $659,380
    -
    $89,140
    $570,240
    $659,380