Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9175 Guilford Rd Columbia, MD 21046
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9175 Guilford Rd Columbia, MD 21046

• Office buildings
    • 60,740 SF
    • 3.44 lot acres
    Columbia Office Space For Lease For Lease
    $19 SF/Yr
    2,000 SF

    Columbia Office Space For Lease

    Office spaces available in Columbia with easy access to major routes.

    9175 Guilford Rd, Columbia, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1017011
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,175,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Evosculpt- Plastic Surgery Center / Medical Clinic
    • HomeStar Remodeling / Hardware & Home Improvement / Interior Design
    • A Homemade Plan / Home Health Care Service
    • Theus Wealth Advisors / Financial Advisor
    • Intelligent Fiscal Optimal Solutions / Business Management Consultant

    Property Details for 9175 Guilford Rd

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    3.44 lot acres
    Property size
    60,740 SF
    Zone code
    NT
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    16-174386
    APU
    16174386

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,580,000
      ML approach
      $5,750,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,232,000
      Market price range: $7.23M - $18.7M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8407
    Latitude
    39.1669
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $60,227
    $962,100
    $4,537,900
    $5,500,000
    -
    $962,100
    $4,537,900
    $5,500,000
    View Listing