Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9125 Sheridan Rd Tulsa, OK 74133-5330
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9125 Sheridan Rd Tulsa, OK 74133-5330

• Office buildings
    • 9,415 SF
    • 0.74 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US69-0626010
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tulsa Mortgage Guy at Scissortail Financial / Loan Service / Bank
    • Heartland Steel Buildings Inc / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Secure Data Recovery Services / Computer & Electronic Repair / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Fireytech / Computer & Electronic Repair
    • Resume Source / Employment Agency

    Property Details for 9125 Sheridan Rd

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.74 lot acres
    Property size
    9,415 SF
    Zone code
    CS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    71325-83-23-19510
    APU
    71325832319510

    Description

    Sheridan South Office Park, located at 9125 S Sheridan Rd, Tulsa, OK 74133, offers 6,251 square feet of executive office space in a single-story building constructed in 1982. This Tulsa County property boasts a prime location at the corner of South Sheridan Road and 91st Street, in a high-traffic area near popular restaurants and retail, including a Walgreens across the street. The property features ample parking with 42 spaces available for employees and clients. Multiple suites are available, ranging from 515 to 2,368 contiguous square feet, offering flexibility to accommodate various business needs. Interior access is provided to all suites, with some offering exclusive exterior access as well. The building includes shared amenities such as a breakroom, restrooms, and a meeting room for tenant use. A prominent business sign on Sheridan Road ensures high visibility for tenants. The property's convenient location provides easy access to banks, shopping, and dining options. This is an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking well-located, adaptable office space in a thriving South Tulsa area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $315,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $352,000
      Market price range: $264k - $860k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.9037
    Latitude
    36.0309
    CBSA code
    46140

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,902
    $30,228
    $48,763
    $78,991
    -
    $274,800
    $443,300
    $718,100