Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    91 Crosby St New York, NY 10012-4198
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    91 Crosby St New York, NY 10012-4198

• Retail residential properties
    • 19,578 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 12, 2024
    $29,000,000
    Property ID
    US63-0775668
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $29,000,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.2%
    Retail residential properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Norqain Watches New York / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Hirsch|Corti Architecture / Service Establishment / Architect
    • Gucci Art Wall / Painting
    • How Lounge / IT Consulting Firm / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • 12th Tribe / Clothing & Fashion Store

    Property Details for 91 Crosby St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    19,578 SF
    Zone code
    M15R7D
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    00496-0007
    APU
    4960007

    Description

    91 Crosby Street presents a unique opportunity for discerning retailers seeking a move-in-ready space in the heart of SoHo. This exceptional property offers a total of 2,700 square feet of retail space, currently entirely vacant and divisible into multiple suites. Three individual units are available, ranging from a minimum of 600 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 1,100 square feet. The building boasts a striking double-height entrance, creating an impressive first impression for customers. Inside, blonde herringbone hardwood floors and playful architectural details contribute to a sophisticated and contemporary atmosphere, perfectly suited for brands seeking a stylish and high-impact location. The address, 91 Crosby Street, places the property on one of SoHo's most desirable and high-end retail streets, surrounded by established and prestigious neighbors including Rachel Comey, Crosby Street Hotel, Maison Kitsune, and Allbirds. This prime location offers unparalleled visibility and access to a high-traffic area with a strong concentration of affluent consumers. The entire 2,700 square feet is available for lease, providing flexibility for businesses of various sizes and needs. This is an exceptional opportunity to establish a presence in one of New York City's most coveted retail destinations. The property is located in New York County, New York, with a zip code of 10012.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $29,000,000
      ML approach
      $29,000,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $20,080,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $45,255,000
      Change: +125% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $38,090,000
      Change: +90% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9971
    Latitude
    40.7232
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $268,980
    $355,258
    $1,796,241
    $2,151,499
    -
    $2,030,000
    $10,264,000
    $12,294,000