Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    902 South 10Th St Tacoma, WA 98405
    Property profile & analytics

    902 South 10Th St Tacoma, WA 98405

• Office Spaces
    • 7,552 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Tacoma Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $1,650,000
    7,552 SF

    Tacoma Office Building For Sale

    7,552 SF office building on 0.22 AC lot.

    902 South 10th Street, Tacoma, WA 98405
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0895908
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Corey Barbara / Law Firm
    • Beverly Grant Law Firm P.S. / Law Firm
    • Sync Garage Door Repair / General Contractor
    • Hendry Law / Law Firm
    • Burns Dennis / Law Firm

    Property Details for 902 South 10Th St

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    7,552 SF
    Zone code
    R5
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    2010180011
    APU
    2010180011

    Description

    This exceptional 0.15-acre vacant land parcel presents a remarkable investment opportunity in the heart of downtown Tacoma, Washington. Located at 902 S 10th St, 98405, this property is zoned Tacoma-RCX Residential Commercial Mixed-Use, offering unparalleled flexibility for a diverse range of development projects. The site's central location ensures high visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for a variety of uses. Potential projects could include the construction of single-family homes, multi-family residential buildings, or commercial ventures. The property's flat topography simplifies development, minimizing site preparation costs. Given its prime location and flexible zoning, this land is perfectly positioned to capitalize on Tacoma's thriving urban environment. The asking price is $1,000,000. This is a unique chance to acquire a highly desirable piece of land in a rapidly growing area, offering significant potential for substantial returns. The property's 0.15-acre size provides ample space for a variety of development plans, while its central location ensures easy access to local amenities and transportation networks. Don't miss this chance to shape the future of downtown Tacoma.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,735,000
      6.5%
      $1,605,000
      7%
      $1,490,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,857,000
      Market price range: $1.21M - $2.49M
      AI Estimate
      $1,296,000
      Market price range: $508k - $1.89M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,675,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,280,000
      Change: +36% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,265,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,850,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,670,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.449
    Latitude
    47.2531
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,628
    $367,200
    $1,128,900
    $1,496,100
    -
    $367,200
    $1,128,900
    $1,496,100
    View Listing