Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9 Centennial Dr Peabody, MA 01960
    Property profile & analytics

    9 Centennial Dr Peabody, MA 01960

• Office buildings
    • 73,248 SF
    • 5.13 lot acres
    Versatile Workspace Solutions Available For Lease
    $7,470,000

    Versatile Workspace Solutions Available

    Flexible office spaces, coworking, meeting rooms, and virtual office options.

    9 Centennial Dr, Peabody, MA 1960
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1484507
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Richardson Monument - Peabody, MA / General Contractor
    • Regus / Real Estate Agency
    • Jeffrey Hohl / Counselor
    • Cristina Vesprini / Counselor
    • Yourdeline Sertyl / Counselor

    Property Details for 9 Centennial Dr

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    5.13 lot acres
    Property size
    73,248 SF
    Zone code
    IP
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    PEAB M:0091 B:0009
    APU
    PEABM0091B0009

    Description

    This exceptional office space in Peabody, Massachusetts, offers a diverse range of solutions for businesses of all sizes. Located at 9 Centennial Drive, in Essex County, this property provides flexible options including traditional office suites, executive offices, coworking spaces, medical offices, and creative office layouts. The space caters to various needs, from single-person setups to large corporations, with customizable options ranging from one to over 100 desks. Services include fully furnished and equipped private offices, adaptable to specific requirements, including serviced, custom, disaster recovery, and day offices. Coworking options provide shared office or open-plan areas, with daily or hot desk reservations available. Meeting rooms are also available, ranging from informal chat spaces to facilities suitable for presentations, training sessions, interviews, board meetings, or conferences, bookable by the hour or for extended periods. Virtual office options are also available, offering prestigious business addresses, mail handling, and professional virtual assistant services, including lounge access and office space for a set number of days per month. Flexible working plans provide access to a global network of business lounges and workspaces, with options for private offices or coworking spaces available for varying numbers of days monthly. The property's location in Peabody, MA, zip code 01960, offers convenient access to local amenities and transportation. This adaptable workspace allows businesses to tailor their environment to their specific needs and growth trajectory.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $11,995,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9665
    Latitude
    42.5208
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $153,107
    $2,582,900
    $5,548,100
    $8,131,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing