Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    881 Alma Real Dr Pacific Palisades, CA 90272-3731
    Property profile & analytics

    881 Alma Real Dr Pacific Palisades, CA 90272-3731

• Office buildings
    • 89,671 SF
    • 1.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-6893905
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $31,425,000

• Campus + Main / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 881 Alma Real Dr

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.34 lot acres
    Property size
    89,671 SF
    Zone code
    LAC2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    4412-009-014
    APU
    4412009014

    Description

    This exceptional office property at 881 Alma Real Drive in Pacific Palisades, Los Angeles County, CA 90272 offers 15,208 square feet of flexible space currently available for lease. The building is ideally suited for businesses seeking executive or creative office environments. Multiple tenancy options are available, with spaces ranging from a minimum of 2,500 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 7,708 square feet. The entire 15,208 square foot building is currently vacant, presenting a unique opportunity for a single tenant to occupy the entire space or for multiple tenants to lease individual suites. The property's location in Pacific Palisades provides convenient access to major transportation routes and a desirable business environment. This is a fantastic opportunity to establish a presence in a highly sought-after area of Los Angeles. The property is classified as an Office building with Executive Office and Creative Office subtypes. Detailed floor plans and lease terms are available upon request. Don't miss this chance to secure your ideal office space in this prestigious location. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discuss your specific needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $37,840,000
      6.5%
      $34,930,000
      7%
      $32,435,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $19,184,000
      Market price range: $3.19M - $19.4M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $45,005,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $48,745,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $40,850,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $37,975,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $36,815,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.526
    Latitude
    34.0447
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $632,444
    $21,892,028
    $29,103,523
    $50,995,551
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00