Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8778 West 29Th St N Wichita, KS 67202
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8778 West 29Th St N Wichita, KS 67202

• Strip malls
    • 9,769 SF
    • 1.17 lot acres
    Retail Space in Wichita, Kansas For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Retail Space in Wichita, Kansas

    Retail or strip center space in a bustling Wichita location.

    8778 West 29th St N, Wichita, KS 67202
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US33-1087104
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Twice The Ice / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Distribution Center
    • Highland Pure Water & Ice / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Distribution Center
    • Hawaiian Nails & Spa LLC / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 8778 West 29Th St N

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.17 lot acres
    Property size
    9,769 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    087-088-33-0-33-01-001.00
    APU
    87088330330100100

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 8778 West 29th Street North in Wichita, Kansas, presents a significant leasing opportunity. The property is a Class C strip center totaling 9,793 square feet, situated on a 1.17-acre lot. Currently, 8,393 square feet is available, divisible into spaces ranging from a minimum of 1,400 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 6,993 square feet. The property features 50 parking spaces, ensuring ample convenience for tenants and customers. Its location in Wichita, Kansas, zip code 67205, offers excellent visibility and accessibility within a thriving commercial area. The property's design is versatile, suitable for a variety of retail businesses. The well-maintained interior and modern amenities create a professional and inviting atmosphere, ideal for businesses seeking a dynamic and successful commercial environment. This is a prime opportunity for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in the Wichita market. The property's size and layout offer flexibility for various business needs, making it an attractive option for a range of potential tenants. The ample parking further enhances the property's appeal and ensures convenient access for customers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4438
    Latitude
    37.738
    CBSA code
    48620
    CBSA name
    WICHITA, KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $34,751
    $76,675
    $216,675
    $293,350
    -
    $306,700
    $866,700
    $1,173,400
    View Listing