874 Lexington Ave New York, NY 10065-6657
- Retail residential properties
- 4,192 SF
- 0.03 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Amoy Couture Hair / Hair Salon
- Gourmet Bagel / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Bakery
- Fein Skin Care / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
Property Details for 874 Lexington Ave
- Year built
- 1900
- Lot size
- 0.03 lot acres
- Property size
- 4,192 SF
- Zone code
- C18X
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 01400-0016
- APU
- 14000016
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $2,225,000
- 6.5%
- $2,055,000
- 7%
- $1,910,000
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9655
- Latitude
- 40.7663
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA