Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8653 Avenida Costa Norte San Diego, CA 92154-6235
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8653 Avenida Costa Norte San Diego, CA 92154-6235

• Warehouses
    • 13,152 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 22, 2023
    Property ID
    US09-7559297
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,330,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Project Support Services / Consultant
    • West Coast Inspection Services / Laboratory
    • OFFSHORE LIFESTYLE / Clothing Store
    • JFG International / Trucking Company
    • LEDcarkit / Home Decor Store / Department Store

    Property Details for 8653 Avenida Costa Norte

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    13,152 SF
    Zone code
    INDUSTRIAL (M ZONE)
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    646-150-18-00
    APU
    6461501800

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -116.957
    Latitude
    32.5586
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $21,261
    $804,150
    $911,371
    $1,715,521
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00