Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8632 Fredericksburg Rd San Antonio, TX 78240
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8632 Fredericksburg Rd San Antonio, TX 78240

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 29,892 SF
    • 1.64 lot acres
    Refurbished Office Space Available For Lease
    $3,500,000

    Refurbished Office Space Available

    Revitalized office space near Medical District with modern amenities.

    8632 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4397430
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ms. Shalanda Gordon / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Avestee Women's Imaging Centers / Medical Clinic
    • Susan M. Derk, OTR / Physician
    • Redhot / Home Health Care Service / Service Establishment
    • Trillium Construction / Employment Agency

    Property Details for 8632 Fredericksburg Rd

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    1.64 lot acres
    Property size
    29,892 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    12858-000-0411
    APU
    128580000411

    Description

    Galaxy Plaza I, a single two-story building totaling 27,195 square feet, presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking office space in San Antonio, Texas. Located at 8632 Fredericksburg Rd, Bexar County, zip code 78240, this traditional office building offers multiple tenancy options within its 23 suites. Available spaces range from 506 to 1,344 square feet, catering to a variety of business needs. The property has recently undergone renovations, boasting modern flooring, updated lighting fixtures, upgraded restrooms, and modernized elevators. Its convenient location at the intersection of Fredericksburg Rd and Wurzbach Rd provides easy access to major thoroughfares like IH-10 and Loop 410, ensuring seamless commutes for employees. The surrounding area offers a tranquil garden-like atmosphere, while also being within walking distance of numerous restaurants and retail establishments. This property is ideal for businesses seeking a blend of modern amenities, convenient location, and a pleasant work environment. The building's address is easily accessible and well-situated within the San Antonio business landscape.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,733,000
      Market price range: $3.73M - $14.1M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.573
    Latitude
    29.5218
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $52,043
    $799,850
    $1,466,150
    $2,266,000
    -
    $799,850
    $1,466,150
    $2,266,000
    View Listing